We found 39 addresses and 40 properties on Shaffers Church Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Shaffers Church Road is $117,676. The average property tax on Shaffers Church Road is $2,926/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Shaffers Church Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shaffers Church Road and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 40 properties on Shaffers Church Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Shaffers Church Road is $117,676. The average property tax on Shaffers Church Road is $2,926/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Shaffers Church Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Shaffers Church Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$156,370 est.
$3,888/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
40.14 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$301,260 est.
$2,744/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$200,710 est.
$4,990/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4 acres
$53,720 est.
$1,336/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$213,460 est.
$5,307/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3780 Shaffers Church Rd, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3.9 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$78,390 est.
$1,949/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.51 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$151,900 est.
$3,777/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
1.84 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$173,670 est.
$4,318/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$115,940 est.
$2,883/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$143,920 est.
$3,578/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$115,750 est.
$2,878/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$98,070 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$110,510 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$192,290 est.
$4,781/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
725 sq ft
0.69 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$86,460 est.
$2,150/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$138,180 est.
$3,436/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$134,380 est.
$3,341/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$119,090 est.
$2,961/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$145,270 est.
$3,612/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
1.4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$82,470 est.
$2,051/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.97 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$98,240 est.
$2,443/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$159,750 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
42.99 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$315,420 est.
$2,468/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.78 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$163,600 est.
$4,068/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$144,310 est.
$3,588/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.72 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$173,410 est.
$4,311/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.43 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$142,960 est.
$3,554/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$13,090 est.
$326/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$6,370 est.
$159/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$1,100 est.
$28/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.9 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1887
$135,850 est.
$3,378/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$112,520 est.
$2,798/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$118,340 est.
$2,942/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
$2,980 est.
$75/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$182,600 est.
$4,540/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$152,620 est.
$3,795/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.47 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$108,490 est.
$2,698/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.91 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$73,760 est.
$1,834/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$86,060 est.
$2,140/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
154.5K sq ft
Average Value
$117,676
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
42.99 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Diamond Run Ct, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $272,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ferndale Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $223,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spangler Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $157,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 760.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $191,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rice Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Erinvale Ln, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $129,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Shaffers Church Rd in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellspan Surgery And Rehabilitation Hospital
55 Monument Road
York, PA
12.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
11.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sonnewald Natural Foods LLC
4796 Lehman Rd
Spring Grove, PA
6.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Community Fire Company Of Seven Valleys
35 Main St
Seven Valleys, PA
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Shaffers Church Rd area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.