We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Ferndale Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Ferndale Road is $223,397. The average property tax on Ferndale Road is $6,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Ferndale Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ferndale Road and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Ferndale Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Ferndale Road is $223,397. The average property tax on Ferndale Road is $6,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Ferndale Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ferndale Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$208,560 est.
$6,410/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$219,820 est.
$6,756/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$190,270 est.
$5,847/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$261,310 est.
$8,031/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 21 Ferndale Rd, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$214,400 est.
$6,589/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$225,570 est.
$6,932/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$184,140 est.
$5,659/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$219,590 est.
$6,748/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$187,940 est.
$5,776/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$225,750 est.
$6,938/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$185,200 est.
$5,692/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$280,870 est.
$8,632/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$220,800 est.
$6,786/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$285,020 est.
$8,759/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$199,940 est.
$6,145/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$250,370 est.
$7,694/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$195,780 est.
$6,017/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$238,390 est.
$7,326/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$226,900 est.
$6,973/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$259,440 est.
$7,973/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$213,100 est.
$6,549/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$187,980 est.
$5,777/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.8K sq ft
Average Value
$223,397
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.72 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aldinger Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $167,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranch Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $231,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 589.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Panther Hill Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $197,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Ct, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $198,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodcliff Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $180,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Countryside Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $236,067 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ferndale Rd in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
10.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
9.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Stores 16
362 N Main St
York, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
485 Dunkand Valley Road
Logansville, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Goodwill Fire Company 1 Inc
1 S Main St
Jacobus, PA
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ferndale Rd area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.