We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Oakwood Drive in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Oakwood Drive is $151,067. The average property tax on Oakwood Drive is $4,454/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Oakwood Drive area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Oakwood Drive in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Oakwood Drive is $151,067. The average property tax on Oakwood Drive is $4,454/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Oakwood Drive area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.36 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$178,720 est.
$5,269/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$183,890 est.
$5,422/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$171,030 est.
$5,042/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$137,150 est.
$4,044/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$133,000 est.
$3,921/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 588 Oakwood Dr, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$152,900 est.
$4,508/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$125,740 est.
$3,707/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$171,940 est.
$5,069/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$165,240 est.
$4,872/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$142,230 est.
$4,193/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$148,560 est.
$4,380/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$139,930 est.
$4,126/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$123,820 est.
$3,651/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$154,970 est.
$4,569/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$137,980 est.
$4,068/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.81 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$181,850 est.
$5,361/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$132,650 est.
$3,911/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$128,210 est.
$3,780/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$201,550 est.
$5,942/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$147,440 est.
$4,347/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$136,970 est.
$4,038/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$130,100 est.
$3,836/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$141,660 est.
$4,177/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$124,700 est.
$3,677/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.15 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$132,590 est.
$3,909/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$137,930 est.
$4,067/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.32 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$183,750 est.
$5,417/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
31.3K sq ft
Average Value
$151,067
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.81 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | South St, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $144,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 473.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parkview Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $201,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ness , Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $269,503 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claremont Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $141,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spangler Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $157,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 760.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oakwood Dr in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
9.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
13.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Stores 16
362 N Main St
York, PA
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
485 Dunkand Valley Road
Logansville, PA
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Glen Rock Hose And Ladder Company
15 - 17 Hanover St
Glen Rock, PA
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Oakwood Dr area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.