We found 62 addresses and 66 properties on Vernon Drive in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Vernon Drive is $24,164. The average property tax on Vernon Drive is $2,888/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Vernon Drive area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vernon Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 62 addresses and 66 properties on Vernon Drive in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Vernon Drive is $24,164. The average property tax on Vernon Drive is $2,888/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Vernon Drive area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vernon Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$28,790 est.
$3,928/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2 acres
$23,530 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2 acres
$19,570 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
$24,110 est.
$2,779/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1977
$24,820 est.
$2,861/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 440 Vernon Dr, West Newton, PA 15089? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.63 acres
Built in 1964
$30,010 est.
$3,459/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6 acres
Built in 1994
$49,140 est.
$5,663/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.9 acres
Built in 2004
$50,490 est.
$5,818/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.3 acres
Built in 1993
$40,780 est.
$4,700/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
Built in 1991
$29,930 est.
$3,449/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
$31,850 est.
$3,671/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
$38,020 est.
$4,382/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1994
$43,150 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1993
$46,500 est.
$5,359/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
$36,870 est.
$4,546/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$36,700 est.
$4,229/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1992
$39,810 est.
$4,588/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1992
$43,030 est.
$4,959/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$17,690 est.
$2,181/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1968
$22,760 est.
$2,806/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1972
$28,400 est.
$3,502/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$39,390 est.
$4,539/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1985
$27,460 est.
$3,386/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.93 acres
Built in 2002
$39,130 est.
$4,509/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.28 acres
$5,260 est.
$607/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.48 acres
$23,190 est.
$2,859/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
Built in 1997
$28,170 est.
$3,473/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1966
$23,610 est.
$2,911/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
Built in 1988
$24,430 est.
$3,012/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
$18,430 est.
$2,273/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$20,040 est.
$2,471/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$19,660 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1953
$13,620 est.
$1,680/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$16,830 est.
$2,075/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$20,090 est.
$2,477/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$32,850 est.
$4,050/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$19,070 est.
$2,351/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
$21,910 est.
$2,702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$16,150 est.
$1,991/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$27,070 est.
$3,338/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$14,090 est.
$1,738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$16,230 est.
$2,001/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1950
$17,790 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$25,960 est.
$3,201/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1955
$23,660 est.
$2,917/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1945
$20,980 est.
$2,587/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1953
$14,680 est.
$1,810/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1953
$10,550 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$17,750 est.
$2,189/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$18,230 est.
$2,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.44 acres
Built in 1946
$19,710 est.
$2,430/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$10,160 est.
$1,253/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$9,990 est.
$1,232/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$10,850 est.
$1,338/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$24,010 est.
$2,960/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1950
$5,310 est.
$655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.83 acres
Built in 1959
$26,050 est.
$3,212/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$6,340 est.
$782/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$500 est.
$62/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4 acres
$47,920 est.
$5,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$17,380 est.
$2,143/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1910
$12,550 est.
$1,548/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
63K sq ft
Average Value
$24,164
Largest Lot
15.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bells Mills Rd, West Newton, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $24,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 318.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Manor Dr, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $23,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mel Rd, West Newton, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Denny St, West Newton, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, West Newton, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $9,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Collinhill Pl, West Newton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $27,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fire Hall Ave, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callie Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $38,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mya Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $37,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pemberton Pl, West Newton, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $37,582 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $37,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saltmill Cir, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $36,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Vernon Dr in West Newton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Monongahela Valley Hospital
1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
15.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Daddy's Sunoco
150 Mount Pleasant Rd
West Newton, PA
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
2229 Mount Pleasant Rd / Aultz Lane
West Newton, PA
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Turkeytown South Huntingdon Township Volunteer Fire Department Inc
90 Supervisors Dr
West Newton, PA
1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Vernon Dr area is White at 98.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 43.7% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 43.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.