We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Collinhill Place in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Collinhill Place is $27,748. The average property tax on Collinhill Place is $3,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Collinhill Place area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Collinhill Place and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Collinhill Place in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Collinhill Place is $27,748. The average property tax on Collinhill Place is $3,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Collinhill Place area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Collinhill Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$17,720 est.
$2,042/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$18,520 est.
$2,135/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$25,120 est.
$2,895/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1988
$19,730 est.
$2,274/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$26,130 est.
$3,011/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2418 Collinhill Pl, West Newton, PA 15089? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$20,770 est.
$2,394/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
$78,830 est.
$9,084/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1982
$27,010 est.
$3,113/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$23,160 est.
$2,669/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1983
$26,440 est.
$3,092/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1991
$21,410 est.
$2,468/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.8K sq ft
Average Value
$27,748
Largest Lot
1.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $37,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Palmers Rd, West Newton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $33,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, West Newton, PA | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $9,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ln, West Newton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orr Rd, West Newton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,697 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Light Rd, West Newton, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $25,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fire Hall Ave, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callie Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $38,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mya Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $37,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pemberton Pl, West Newton, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $37,582 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $37,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saltmill Cir, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $36,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Collinhill Pl in West Newton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Monongahela Valley Hospital
1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
15.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Daddy's Sunoco
150 Mount Pleasant Rd
West Newton, PA
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
2229 Mount Pleasant Rd / Aultz Lane
West Newton, PA
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Turkeytown South Huntingdon Township Volunteer Fire Department Inc
90 Supervisors Dr
West Newton, PA
1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Collinhill Pl area is White at 98.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 43.7% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 43.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.