We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Pemberton Place in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Pemberton Place is $37,582. The average property tax on Pemberton Place is $4,634/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Pemberton Place area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pemberton Place and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Pemberton Place in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Pemberton Place is $37,582. The average property tax on Pemberton Place is $4,634/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Pemberton Place area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pemberton Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1995
$49,020 est.
$6,044/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1995
$35,380 est.
$4,362/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2007
$53,360 est.
$6,579/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1997
$32,210 est.
$3,971/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1997
$36,020 est.
$4,441/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 110 Pemberton Pl, West Newton, PA 15089? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2003
$35,940 est.
$4,431/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1997
$38,260 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1995
$36,040 est.
$4,444/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1989
$36,990 est.
$4,561/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1994
$37,080 est.
$4,572/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$25,970 est.
$3,202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1994
$34,720 est.
$4,281/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.9K sq ft
Average Value
$37,582
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sutersville Rd, West Newton, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $7,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ln, West Newton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hutchinson Rd, West Newton, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $24,318 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, West Newton, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $7,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quail Ln, West Newton, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 887 sq ft |
| Street Name | Margaret St, West Newton, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $30,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fire Hall Ave, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callie Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $38,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mya Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $37,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $37,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saltmill Cir, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $36,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kensington Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $34,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pemberton Pl in West Newton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Monongahela Valley Hospital
1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
15.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Daddy's Sunoco
150 Mount Pleasant Rd
West Newton, PA
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
2229 Mount Pleasant Rd / Aultz Lane
West Newton, PA
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Turkeytown South Huntingdon Township Volunteer Fire Department Inc
90 Supervisors Dr
West Newton, PA
1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pemberton Pl area is White at 98.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 43.7% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 43.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.