We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Valley Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley Road is $147,160. The average property tax on Valley Road is $4,339/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Valley Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Road and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Valley Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley Road is $147,160. The average property tax on Valley Road is $4,339/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Valley Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$167,830 est.
$4,948/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
11.78 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$218,580 est.
$3,598/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$176,000 est.
$5,189/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$237,370 est.
$6,998/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$221,950 est.
$6,544/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2014 Valley Rd, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.02 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$244,650 est.
$7,213/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
10 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$263,680 est.
$5,140/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$147,220 est.
$4,341/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$136,230 est.
$4,017/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
450 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$50,040 est.
$1,476/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
870 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$59,060 est.
$1,742/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
822 sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$54,800 est.
$1,616/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$58,550 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.64 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$82,290 est.
$2,426/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.53 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$106,520 est.
$3,141/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$111,640 est.
$3,292/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$114,010 est.
$3,362/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$100,000 est.
$2,948/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$217,820 est.
$6,422/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$152,050 est.
$4,483/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$245,510 est.
$7,238/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
7.62 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$143,240 est.
$4,223/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$181,200 est.
$5,342/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$165,660 est.
$4,884/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
8.21 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$209,010 est.
$6,162/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
123.8K sq ft
Average Value
$147,160
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
11.78 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grove Ln, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $124,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Springfield Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $146,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 305.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Junction Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $189,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tree Top Ln, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $182,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Susquehanna Trl, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $189,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry St, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $117,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Valley Rd in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellspan Surgery And Rehabilitation Hospital
55 Monument Road
York, PA
7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
10.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 51
35 N Main St
Jacobus, PA
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
485 Dunkand Valley Road
Logansville, PA
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Community Fire Company Of Seven Valleys
35 Main St
Seven Valleys, PA
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Valley Rd area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.