We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Cherry Street in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Cherry Street is $117,842. The average property tax on Cherry Street is $3,415/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Cherry Street area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Street and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Cherry Street in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Cherry Street is $117,842. The average property tax on Cherry Street is $3,415/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Cherry Street area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.16 acres
Built in 1969
$363,620 est.
$10,536/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$103,490 est.
$2,999/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$91,250 est.
$2,644/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$68,700 est.
$1,991/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
992 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$62,340 est.
$1,807/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 32 Cherry St, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$54,370 est.
$1,576/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
805 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$58,290 est.
$1,689/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.39 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$109,170 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$74,070 est.
$2,147/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$92,450 est.
$2,679/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$88,510 est.
$2,565/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$150,370 est.
$4,357/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$90,660 est.
$2,627/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.76 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$136,790 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$58,070 est.
$1,683/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$92,120 est.
$2,670/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$64,510 est.
$1,870/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1986
$362,390 est.
$10,500/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.1K sq ft
Average Value
$117,842
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grothey Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $148,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spangler Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $157,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 760.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park St, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $150,291 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $149,951 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Arbor Ct, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $232,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brush Valley Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $142,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cherry St in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellspan Surgery And Rehabilitation Hospital
55 Monument Road
York, PA
8.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
12.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sonnewald Natural Foods LLC
4796 Lehman Rd
Spring Grove, PA
5.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Community Fire Company Of Seven Valleys
35 Main St
Seven Valleys, PA
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cherry St area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.