We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Torina Way in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Torina Way is $105,706. The average property tax on Torina Way is $3,499/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Torina Way area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Torina Way and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Torina Way in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Torina Way is $105,706. The average property tax on Torina Way is $3,499/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Torina Way area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Torina Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 2017
$48,000 est.
$4,162/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2017
$48,000 est.
$3,866/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2006
$363,571 est.
$3,440/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2007
$333,189 est.
$3,156/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2007
$334,500 est.
$3,168/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2013
$303,814 est.
$3,499/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2006
$332,811 est.
$3,153/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2007
$341,220 est.
$3,232/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2006
$406,937 est.
$3,827/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 2007
$337,849 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 2007
$390,857 est.
$3,679/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 2007
$383,466 est.
$3,612/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.9K sq ft
Average Value
$105,706
Largest Lot
0.15 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedarwood Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $79,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belarra St, Minden, NV | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $89,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Downs Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $72,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Minden, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $81,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Rosa Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $59,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Devon Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $123,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $728,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orbit Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $539,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Blvd, Minden, NV | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heybourne Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $325,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ironwood Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $294,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Nevada College
2201 West College Parkway
Carson City, NV
24.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Minden Tahoe (MEV)
Minden, NV
4.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3473
1770 US Highway 395 N
Minden, NV
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 14
1699 County Road
Minden, NV
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Torina Way area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 44% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 48.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 44.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 48.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.