We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Ironwood Drive in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Ironwood Drive is $294,567. The average property tax on Ironwood Drive is $8,266/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Ironwood Drive area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ironwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Ironwood Drive in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Ironwood Drive is $294,567. The average property tax on Ironwood Drive is $8,266/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Ironwood Drive area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ironwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1996
$515,471 est.
$5,994/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.72 acres
Built in 1992
$2,015,234 est.
$29,712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1986
$128,960 est.
$1,550/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1986
$148,351 est.
$1,792/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
Built in 1986
$145,080 est.
$1,753/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
Built in 1986
$135,974 est.
$1,636/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1986
$152,117 est.
$1,843/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1986
$197,426 est.
$2,382/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1985
$183,757 est.
$2,215/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1986
$198,289 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1986
$204,711 est.
$2,504/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1981
$178,426 est.
$2,186/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1980
$193,717 est.
$2,360/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1981
$178,200 est.
$2,158/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1981
$187,029 est.
$2,215/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1980
$174,589 est.
$2,121/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1980
$207,651 est.
$2,534/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8 acres
Built in 2006
$1,771,960 est.
$20,109/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.62 acres
Built in 1998
$5,936,943 est.
$69,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
Built in 2005
$3,978,531 est.
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
38.3K sq ft
Average Value
$294,567
Largest Lot
8.62 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Conestoga Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $79,839 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deseret Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $136,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Esmeralda Ave, Minden, NV | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $98,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fremont St, Minden, NV | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $81,211 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golconda Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $81,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Pointe Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $126,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $728,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orbit Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $539,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Blvd, Minden, NV | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heybourne Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $325,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 395 , Minden, NV | Properties | 135 | Avg. Value | $284,408 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Nevada College
2201 West College Parkway
Carson City, NV
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Minden Tahoe (MEV)
Minden, NV
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3473
1770 US Highway 395 N
Minden, NV
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 14
1699 County Road
Minden, NV
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ironwood Dr area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 44% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 48.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 44.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 48.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.