We found 68 addresses and 69 properties on Downs Drive in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Downs Drive is $72,307. The average property tax on Downs Drive is $1,921/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Downs Drive area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Downs Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 68 addresses and 69 properties on Downs Drive in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Downs Drive is $72,307. The average property tax on Downs Drive is $1,921/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Downs Drive area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Downs Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
Built in 2004
$390,031 est.
$3,564/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1996
$269,429 est.
$2,467/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1978
$158,277 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1990
$203,206 est.
$1,822/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1979
$140,423 est.
$1,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1987
$164,480 est.
$1,604/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1973
$98,909 est.
$932/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1978
$134,780 est.
$1,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1992
$187,380 est.
$1,815/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1978
$148,517 est.
$1,462/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2005
$518,751 est.
$4,441/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1978
$249,829 est.
$2,400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1978
$147,240 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2004
$387,949 est.
$3,621/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1978
$148,086 est.
$1,437/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1989
$176,954 est.
$1,720/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2005
$406,483 est.
$3,842/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1978
$270,920 est.
$2,578/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1973
$138,180 est.
$1,262/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1990
$175,829 est.
$1,517/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1984
$136,771 est.
$1,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
Built in 1990
$165,577 est.
$1,604/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1985
$154,940 est.
$1,516/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 2004
$369,834 est.
$3,112/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1986
$251,123 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1978
$116,929 est.
$1,150/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1990
$142,514 est.
$1,372/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1972
$153,329 est.
$1,506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.43 acres
Built in 1976
$172,377 est.
$1,718/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1986
$174,863 est.
$1,648/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.03 acres
Built in 1991
$249,160 est.
$2,516/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1984
$162,063 est.
$1,568/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1974
$98,103 est.
$974/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1985
$180,637 est.
$1,671/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1985
$170,266 est.
$1,498/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1978
$274,443 est.
$2,665/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1985
$137,346 est.
$1,376/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.29 acres
Built in 1949
$174,077 est.
$1,694/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1985
$184,523 est.
$1,642/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.65 acres
Built in 1965
$109,529 est.
$1,006/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1997
$220,843 est.
$1,940/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1988
$188,371 est.
$1,787/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1978
$211,911 est.
$2,014/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1963
$94,534 est.
$947/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2015
$308,911 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1964
$91,603 est.
$906/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 1982
$137,691 est.
$1,253/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.71 acres
Built in 1971
$202,380 est.
$2,009/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.06 acres
Built in 1962
$264,471 est.
$2,517/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1991
$219,680 est.
$1,931/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1991
$201,511 est.
$1,772/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1990
$207,320 est.
$1,808/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1990
$197,814 est.
$1,713/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1992
$207,286 est.
$1,891/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1989
$183,966 est.
$1,669/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1995
$281,883 est.
$2,461/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1990
$211,774 est.
$1,839/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1991
$248,723 est.
$2,266/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1990
$198,566 est.
$1,967/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1991
$218,200 est.
$1,894/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1990
$174,920 est.
$1,617/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1992
$280,200 est.
$2,607/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1990
$228,840 est.
$1,961/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1990
$223,926 est.
$1,944/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1990
$205,120 est.
$1,781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
48.4K sq ft
Average Value
$72,307
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.71 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | High Pointe Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $126,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $50,253 | Avg. Lot Size | 2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbello Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $122,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $88,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chip Creek Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $117,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandi Rose Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $134,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $728,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orbit Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $539,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Blvd, Minden, NV | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heybourne Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $325,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ironwood Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $294,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
12.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Nevada College
2201 West College Parkway
Carson City, NV
18.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Minden Tahoe (MEV)
Minden, NV
5.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Country Market
924 Mica Dr
Carson City, NV
8.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 6
1450 Stephanie Way
Minden, NV
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Downs Dr area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 44% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 48.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 44.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 48.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.