We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on Seitzville Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Seitzville Road is $192,893. The average property tax on Seitzville Road is $5,606/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Seitzville Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Seitzville Road and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on Seitzville Road in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Seitzville Road is $192,893. The average property tax on Seitzville Road is $5,606/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Seitzville Road area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Seitzville Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.25 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$122,920 est.
$3,056/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2006
$24,440 est.
$553/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
11.81 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$187,000 est.
$2,485/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.31 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1867
$212,770 est.
$5,290/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$127,260 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3294 Seitzville Rd, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
10.91 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$182,370 est.
$2,650/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
14.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$219,420 est.
$3,226/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.28 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$156,000 est.
$4,599/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.96 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$289,430 est.
$8,533/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$152,750 est.
$4,504/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.61 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$243,080 est.
$7,166/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$217,710 est.
$6,419/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$136,460 est.
$4,023/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$176,360 est.
$5,200/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$166,330 est.
$4,904/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.61 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$178,460 est.
$5,262/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.36 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$167,260 est.
$4,931/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$187,840 est.
$5,538/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.56 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$231,890 est.
$6,837/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
197.82 acres
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$906,100 est.
$9,394/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$197,430 est.
$5,821/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.9K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$447,190 est.
$13,184/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$278,260 est.
$8,204/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$161,880 est.
$4,773/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4.27 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$141,520 est.
$4,173/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$239,170 est.
$7,051/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
6.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$202,930 est.
$5,983/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.9 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$107,790 est.
$3,178/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$143,440 est.
$4,229/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$158,310 est.
$4,667/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$147,310 est.
$4,343/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.84 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$290,670 est.
$8,569/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.44 acres
Built in 1995
$404,020 est.
$11,911/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
387.5K sq ft
Average Value
$192,893
Biggest House
5.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
197.82 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spangler Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $157,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 760.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ore St, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $113,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Junction Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $189,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Run Ct, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $272,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smeltzer Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $163,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 772.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Myers Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $154,524 | Avg. Lot Size | 150K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Seitzville Rd in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellspan Surgery And Rehabilitation Hospital
55 Monument Road
York, PA
10.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
14.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Stores 16
362 N Main St
York, PA
6.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Gs Communications, Inc.
Main Street Extended
Glen Rock, PA
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Community Fire Company Of Seven Valleys
35 Main St
Seven Valleys, PA
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Seitzville Rd area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.