We found 1 address and 1 property on Renaissance Lane in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Renaissance Lane is $63,100. The average property tax on Renaissance Lane is $7,085/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Renaissance Lane area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Renaissance Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Renaissance Lane in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Renaissance Lane is $63,100. The average property tax on Renaissance Lane is $7,085/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Renaissance Lane area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Renaissance Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
208.24 acres
Built in 2010
$63,100 est.
$7,085/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.1M sq ft
Average Value
$63,100
Largest Lot
208.24 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Saltmill Cir, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $36,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, West Newton, PA | Properties | 109 | Avg. Value | $12,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rocket Dr, West Newton, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 815 sq ft |
| Street Name | Pineview Ests, West Newton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $29,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce Ln, West Newton, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $7,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress St, West Newton, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $10,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fire Hall Ave, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callie Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $38,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mya Ct, West Newton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $37,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pemberton Pl, West Newton, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $37,582 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $37,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saltmill Cir, West Newton, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $36,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Renaissance Ln in West Newton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Monongahela Valley Hospital
1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
15.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Daddy's Sunoco
150 Mount Pleasant Rd
West Newton, PA
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
2229 Mount Pleasant Rd / Aultz Lane
West Newton, PA
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Turkeytown South Huntingdon Township Volunteer Fire Department Inc
90 Supervisors Dr
West Newton, PA
1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Renaissance Ln area is White at 98.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 43.7% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 43.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.