Street

Pineview Ests, West Newton, PA 15089

Get Access to Property Information
Pineview Ests, West Newton, PA 15089 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Pineview Estates in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Pineview Estates is $29,107. The average property tax on Pineview Estates is $3,567/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Pineview Estates area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pineview Estates and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Pineview Estates in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Pineview Estates is $29,107. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** *****

******* *********

****** *****

FEATURES

1.1 acres

$31,930 est.

$3,913/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 15 Pineview Ests. The estimated property taxes are $3,913/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

******* *******

********* *******

FEATURES

1.27 acres

$34,680 est.

$4,250/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 14 Pineview Ests. The estimated property taxes are $4,250/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

* ******

****** ******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.51 acre

Built in 1982

$23,690 est.

$2,903/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 13 Pineview Ests. This property was built in 1982 on a 0.51 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,903/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***********

****** ******

********* ******

**** ******

FEATURES

1.01 acres

$26,130 est.

$3,202/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 10 Pineview Ests. The estimated property taxes are $3,202/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

42.4K sq ft

Average Value

$29,107

Largest Lot

1.27 acres

Nearby Streets to Pineview Ests

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Buddtown Rd, West Newton, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $7,828 Avg. Lot Size 46.7K sq ft
Street Name Hayden Ln, West Newton, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $6,380 Avg. Lot Size 6.8K sq ft
Street Name 1st St, West Newton, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $7,984 Avg. Lot Size 7.6K sq ft
Street Name Thelma Dr, West Newton, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $20,629 Avg. Lot Size 41.7K sq ft
Street Name Atlantis Dr, West Newton, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $10,982 Avg. Lot Size 3.8M sq ft
Street Name Taylor Rd, West Newton, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $26,761 Avg. Lot Size 1.7M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Fire Hall Ave, West Newton, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $40,917 Avg. Lot Size 151.8K sq ft
Street Name Callie Ct, West Newton, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $38,882 Avg. Lot Size 11K sq ft
Street Name Mya Ct, West Newton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $37,831 Avg. Lot Size 21.1K sq ft
Street Name Pemberton Pl, West Newton, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $37,582 Avg. Lot Size 12.9K sq ft
Street Name Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $37,066 Avg. Lot Size 18.2K sq ft
Street Name Saltmill Cir, West Newton, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $36,217 Avg. Lot Size 51.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Pineview Ests in West Newton, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Pineview Ests in West Newton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Pineview Ests

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Excela Health Westmoreland Regional Hospital

532 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA

16 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny

4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA

16.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Inter County (31D)

Irwin, PA

13 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

S & S Packing

119 Pierce Rd
West Newton, PA

2.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.

2229 Mount Pleasant Rd / Aultz Lane
West Newton, PA

5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Turkeytown South Huntingdon Township Volunteer Fire Department Inc

90 Supervisors Dr
West Newton, PA

3.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Pineview Ests Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Pineview Ests area is White at 98.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 43.7% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 0.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 43.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search