We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Midland Avenue in Central Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Midland Avenue is $130,500. The average property tax on Midland Avenue is $11,603/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Midland Avenue area is $129,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Midland Avenue in Central Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Midland Avenue is $130,500. The average property tax on Midland Avenue is $11,603/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Midland Avenue area is $129,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Midland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$391,800 est.
$14,771/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$222,200 est.
$8,376/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$397,400 est.
$14,982/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$215,000 est.
$8,103/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.8 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$330,994 est.
$13,386/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 49 Midland Ave, Central Valley, NY 10917? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$342,200 est.
$12,901/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$331,930 est.
$12,963/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$290,100 est.
$10,934/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$296,100 est.
$11,163/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$240,500 est.
$9,064/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$231,600 est.
$8,729/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$434,200 est.
$16,367/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$222,500 est.
$8,385/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$213,300 est.
$9,160/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$279,300 est.
$10,528/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$257,300 est.
$9,699/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$278,600 est.
$10,278/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$367,300 est.
$13,828/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$233,500 est.
$8,800/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$306,200 est.
$11,526/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$343,900 est.
$12,818/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$309,500 est.
$11,210/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$341,800 est.
$12,867/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$417,500 est.
$16,668/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$308,500 est.
$11,615/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.2K sq ft
Average Value
$130,500
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abrams Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $141,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodward Ter, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $130,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buena Vista Ter, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $143,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivervale Ct, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $283,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Pl, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $101,747 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Florance Dr, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $166,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,941,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 262.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith Clove Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $334,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivervale Ct, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $283,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 32 , Central Valley, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $260,119 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwich Ave, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $244,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $242,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Midland Ave in Central Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
17.1 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walmart Supercenter 2637
288 Larkin Dr
Monroe, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Kiryas Joel Fire Department
51 Forest Rd., Suite 340
Monroe, NY
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Midland Ave area is White at 63.7% followed by Hispanic at 28.7%. In terms of education, 33.4% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 37.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 0.0% Black, 28.7% Hispanic, 63.7% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 33.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 18.8% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.6% Married with Kids, 37.8% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 13.0% Non-Family.