Street

Woodward Ter, Central Valley, NY 10917

Get Access to Property Information
Woodward Ter, Central Valley, NY 10917 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (20)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Woodward Terrace in Central Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Woodward Terrace is $130,350. The average property tax on Woodward Terrace is $11,588/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Woodward Terrace area is $129,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodward Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Woodward Terrace in Central Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Woodward Terrace is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

*********** ********

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

1.2 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1940

$219,200 est.

$9,189/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 100 Woodward Ter. This property was built in 1940 on a 1.2 acres lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,189/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

******** ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.84 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$376,400 est.

$10,889/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 96 Woodward Ter. This property was built in 2013 on a 0.84 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,889/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***

***** ***

******* ***

****** ******

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

1.3 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1960

$333,300 est.

$12,566/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 68 Woodward Ter. This property was built in 1960 on a 1.3 acres lot in Orange County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,566/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

1.8 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1959

$347,400 est.

$12,004/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 64 Woodward Ter. This property was built in 1959 on a 1.8 acres lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,004/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******* *****

*********** *********

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.8 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$302,500 est.

$9,854/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 62 Woodward Ter. This property was built in 1968 on a 0.8 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,854/yr.

Who lives at 62 Woodward Ter, Central Valley, NY 10917

Looking for possible owners and residents of 62 Woodward Ter, Central Valley, NY 10917? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***********

***** *****

******* ********

****** ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.22 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$205,400 est.

$7,741/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *****

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.56 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1970

$252,600 est.

$15,540/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

***** **********

FEATURES

3K sq ft

2.3 acres

6 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1900

$417,100 est.

$7,827/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

******* *****

******** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.49 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$254,000 est.

$6,360/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* **********

**** ********

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.47 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1905

$215,900 est.

$8,138/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******** ******

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

1.1 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1930

$290,500 est.

$10,952/yr taxes

3 stories

1-2 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

******** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.9 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1980

$295,205 est.

$11,266/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

****** ********

****** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.56 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$322,807 est.

$13,014/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* *****

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.84 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1976

$255,700 est.

$9,638/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

******* **********

****** **********

****** **********

FEATURES

2.9K sq ft

1 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1910

$322,300 est.

$13,078/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* *******

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.61 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1952

$215,200 est.

$8,112/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

**** *******

***** ****

**** *******

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

1.7 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1870

$407,500 est.

$15,362/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** *******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

1.5 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1894

$344,094 est.

$12,953/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ********

******* ****

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.4 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$369,100 est.

$13,265/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

********* ********

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

1 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1963

$352,000 est.

$24,008/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

42.7K sq ft

Average Value

$130,350

Biggest House

3K sq ft

Largest Lot

2.3 acres

Nearby Streets to Woodward Ter

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cottonwood Ct, Central Valley, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $153,244 Avg. Lot Size 23.2K sq ft
Street Name Summit Ave, Central Valley, NY Properties 31 Avg. Value $144,877 Avg. Lot Size 42.8K sq ft
Street Name Rose Pl, Central Valley, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $101,747 Avg. Lot Size 20.1K sq ft
Street Name Dogwood Dr, Central Valley, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $131,471 Avg. Lot Size 25K sq ft
Street Name Gregory Ln, Central Valley, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $146,040 Avg. Lot Size 25.3K sq ft
Street Name Morgan Ct, Central Valley, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $146,327 Avg. Lot Size 21.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley, NY Properties 24 Avg. Value $2,941,965 Avg. Lot Size 262.5K sq ft
Street Name Smith Clove Rd, Central Valley, NY Properties 43 Avg. Value $334,277 Avg. Lot Size 254.8K sq ft
Street Name Rivervale Ct, Central Valley, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $283,440 Avg. Lot Size 42.3K sq ft
Street Name Route 32 , Central Valley, NY Properties 48 Avg. Value $260,119 Avg. Lot Size 71.8K sq ft
Street Name Greenwich Ave, Central Valley, NY Properties 38 Avg. Value $244,535 Avg. Lot Size 45.3K sq ft
Street Name Grandview Rd, Central Valley, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $242,226 Avg. Lot Size 48.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Woodward Ter in Central Valley, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodward Ter in Central Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Woodward Ter

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Helen Hayes Hospital

51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY

17.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

United States Military Academy

646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY

16.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Warwick Municipal (N72)

Warwick, NY

13.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Walmart Supercenter 2637

288 Larkin Dr
Monroe, NY

1.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Village Of Kiryas Joel Fire Department

51 Forest Rd., Suite 340
Monroe, NY

3.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Woodward Ter Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Woodward Ter area is White at 63.7% followed by Hispanic at 28.7%. In terms of education, 33.4% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 37.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 0.0% Black, 28.7% Hispanic, 63.7% White and 3.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 33.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 18.8% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.6% Married with Kids, 37.8% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 13.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search