We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Florance Drive in Central Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Florance Drive is $166,000. The average property tax on Florance Drive is $14,691/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Florance Drive area is $129,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Florance Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Florance Drive in Central Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Florance Drive is $166,000. The average property tax on Florance Drive is $14,691/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Florance Drive area is $129,050. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Florance Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
6.3 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$414,500 est.
$14,747/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$415,400 est.
$26,746/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.1 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.1 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$398,800 est.
$14,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
2.5 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$450,500 est.
$16,088/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 53 Florance Dr, Central Valley, NY 10917? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
2.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$426,000 est.
$16,101/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$385,700 est.
$13,676/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$425,500 est.
$15,156/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$406,800 est.
$14,460/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4.8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$356,000 est.
$12,633/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$271,600 est.
$8,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$275,600 est.
$9,575/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
3.1 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$426,400 est.
$15,191/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
129.3K sq ft
Average Value
$166,000
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rose Pl, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $101,747 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winding Ln, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $111,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shuit Pl, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $95,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summer Hl, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $106,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith Clove Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $334,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Dr, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $131,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,941,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 262.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith Clove Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $334,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivervale Ct, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $283,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 32 , Central Valley, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $260,119 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwich Ave, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $244,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Rd, Central Valley, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $242,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Florance Dr in Central Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
15.6 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
15.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walmart Supercenter 2637
288 Larkin Dr
Monroe, NY
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Kiryas Joel Fire Department
51 Forest Rd., Suite 340
Monroe, NY
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Florance Dr area is White at 63.7% followed by Hispanic at 28.7%. In terms of education, 33.4% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 37.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 0.0% Black, 28.7% Hispanic, 63.7% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 33.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 18.8% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.6% Married with Kids, 37.8% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 13.0% Non-Family.