Street

Manor Gate Ln, West Newton, PA 15089

Get Access to Property Information
Manor Gate Ln, West Newton, PA 15089 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (6)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Manor Gate Lane in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Manor Gate Lane is $23,116. The average property tax on Manor Gate Lane is $2,664/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Manor Gate Lane area is $60,576. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Gate Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Manor Gate Lane in West Newton, PA. The average price for real estate on Manor Gate Lane is $23,116. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

***** *********

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.15 acre

Built in 1987

$25,080 est.

$2,890/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 507 Manor Gate Ln. This property was built in 1987 on a 0.15 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,890/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

***** ****

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

$22,510 est.

$2,594/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 506 Manor Gate Ln. The estimated property taxes are $2,594/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.35 acre

Built in 1988

$24,210 est.

$2,790/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 505 Manor Gate Ln. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.35 acre lot in Allegheny County. The estimated property taxes are $2,790/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* *******

***** *****

* ***********

FEATURES

0.32 acre

$23,540 est.

$2,713/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 504 Manor Gate Ln. The estimated property taxes are $2,713/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

Built in 1988

$20,470 est.

$2,359/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 503 Manor Gate Ln. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.14 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,359/yr.

Who lives at 503 Manor Gate Ln, West Newton, PA 15089

Looking for possible owners and residents of 503 Manor Gate Ln, West Newton, PA 15089? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

****** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.23 acre

$22,890 est.

$2,638/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

9.6K sq ft

Average Value

$23,116

Largest Lot

0.35 acre

Nearby Streets to Manor Gate Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cort St, West Newton, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $11,706 Avg. Lot Size 187.7K sq ft
Street Name Grouse Ln, West Newton, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $5,891 Avg. Lot Size 86.1K sq ft
Street Name Joyce Ave, West Newton, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $27,822 Avg. Lot Size 15.7K sq ft
Street Name Collinhill Pl, West Newton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $27,748 Avg. Lot Size 14.8K sq ft
Street Name Howard St, West Newton, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $17,144 Avg. Lot Size 9.2K sq ft
Street Name Supervisor Dr, West Newton, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $19,276 Avg. Lot Size 76K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Fire Hall Ave, West Newton, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $40,917 Avg. Lot Size 151.8K sq ft
Street Name Callie Ct, West Newton, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $38,882 Avg. Lot Size 11K sq ft
Street Name Mya Ct, West Newton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $37,831 Avg. Lot Size 21.1K sq ft
Street Name Pemberton Pl, West Newton, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $37,582 Avg. Lot Size 12.9K sq ft
Street Name Rolling Hill Farm Dr, West Newton, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $37,066 Avg. Lot Size 18.2K sq ft
Street Name Saltmill Cir, West Newton, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $36,217 Avg. Lot Size 51.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Manor Gate Ln in West Newton, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Manor Gate Ln in West Newton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Manor Gate Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Monongahela Valley Hospital

1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA

16.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny

4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA

18 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Inter County (31D)

Irwin, PA

15.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Daddy's Sunoco

150 Mount Pleasant Rd
West Newton, PA

2.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.

2229 Mount Pleasant Rd / Aultz Lane
West Newton, PA

3.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Turkeytown South Huntingdon Township Volunteer Fire Department Inc

90 Supervisors Dr
West Newton, PA

1 miles away

Manor Gate Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Manor Gate Ln area is White at 98.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 43.7% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 0.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 43.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search