We found 19 addresses and 25 properties on Longwood Terrace in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Longwood Terrace is $33,790. The average property tax on Longwood Terrace is $3,277/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Longwood Terrace area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Longwood Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 25 properties on Longwood Terrace in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Longwood Terrace is $33,790. The average property tax on Longwood Terrace is $3,277/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Longwood Terrace area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Longwood Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1935
$109,455 est.
$3,686/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$8,901 est.
$324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$116,127 est.
$3,569/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$100,533 est.
$3,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1935
$87,108 est.
$2,514/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 units
$8,901 est.
$324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1975
$82,809 est.
$2,358/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$331,938 est.
$12,073/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
796 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$123,153 est.
$3,825/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1978
$81,780 est.
$1,543/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$123,675 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$200,286 est.
$7,285/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.07 acre
1 bath
Built in 1977
2 units
$101,967 est.
$3,027/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$331,938 est.
$12,073/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1910
$63,759 est.
$2,319/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$78,699 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$83,151 est.
$1,825/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$108,717 est.
$3,300/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5K sq ft
Average Value
$33,790
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Courtland St, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 112 | Avg. Value | $54,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckthorn Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $185,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castillian Way, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $111,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bristol Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $87,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bishop Way, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $88,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comstock Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $85,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
4.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
10.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Famous Cigarette Outlet
815 S Lake St
Mundelein, IL
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
5 Hunt Court
Mundelein, IL
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
1.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Longwood Ter area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.