We found 42 addresses and 84 properties on Comstock Court in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Comstock Court is $85,934. The average property tax on Comstock Court is $7,257/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Comstock Court area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Comstock Court and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 84 properties on Comstock Court in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Comstock Court is $85,934. The average property tax on Comstock Court is $7,257/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Comstock Court area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Comstock Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$242,403 est.
$6,061/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$247,848 est.
$7,045/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2008
$248,781 est.
$7,074/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$253,272 est.
$7,223/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2008
$248,820 est.
$7,077/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
2 units
$257,637 est.
$6,516/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$252,552 est.
$6,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$257,637 est.
$7,858/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$263,604 est.
$7,936/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$286,002 est.
$8,296/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$264,378 est.
$6,714/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$264,387 est.
$6,753/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$265,752 est.
$7,632/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$238,608 est.
$7,234/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$260,910 est.
$7,768/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.1K sq ft
Average Value
$85,934
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cleek Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $215,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allanson Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $130,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aberdeen Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $72,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $52,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $29,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekwood Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $105,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
4 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 6748
1991 W Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
28569 N Schanks Ave
Mundelein, IL
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mundelein Fire Department Station 1
1000 N Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
2.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Comstock Ct area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.