We found 93 addresses and 112 properties on Courtland Street in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Courtland Street is $54,566. The average property tax on Courtland Street is $6,206/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Courtland Street area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Courtland Street and uncover many additional details. We found 93 addresses and 112 properties on Courtland Street in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Courtland Street is $54,566. The average property tax on Courtland Street is $6,206/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Courtland Street area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Courtland Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$5,670 est.
$217/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$5,865 est.
$224/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$7,092 est.
$271/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$5,586 est.
$214/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$4,605 est.
$176/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$4,224 est.
$162/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$5,145 est.
$197/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$5,433 est.
$208/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 2016
$4,824 est.
$5,412/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2016
$95,592 est.
$4,321/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$6,186 est.
$237/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2012
$257,880 est.
$9,155/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$379,998 est.
$13,815/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 2012
$317,877 est.
$11,444/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 baths
Built in 2011
$377,826 est.
$13,732/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2013
$295,821 est.
$10,603/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2013
$347,259 est.
$12,566/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2012
$346,395 est.
$12,533/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2012
$291,672 est.
$10,444/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2012
$257,901 est.
$9,156/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2012
$293,739 est.
$10,523/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2012
$291,672 est.
$10,444/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 2011
$258,915 est.
$9,194/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$164,661 est.
$5,597/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1948
$178,896 est.
$6,827/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$198,507 est.
$6,889/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1947
$112,002 est.
$3,588/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1948
$152,004 est.
$4,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
$12 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$173,556 est.
$5,937/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1972
$177,504 est.
$5,491/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$172,512 est.
$5,897/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1949
$104,124 est.
$3,974/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
782 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1948
$169,398 est.
$5,778/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 baths
Built in 2004
$286,497 est.
$10,247/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.3 acres
$2,460,525 est.
$92,770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1949
$134,010 est.
$3,855/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1960
$127,215 est.
$4,699/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1960
$129,504 est.
$4,783/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1948
$113,871 est.
$3,659/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1988
$237,315 est.
$8,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$143,472 est.
$4,634/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1948
$169,275 est.
$5,773/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1988
$248,982 est.
$8,815/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$110,355 est.
$4,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1948
$130,866 est.
$4,308/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 baths
Built in 1988
$239,202 est.
$7,870/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$148,155 est.
$5,472/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1953
$110,394 est.
$4,213/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$312,936 est.
$11,256/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$95,469 est.
$2,921/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$159,324 est.
$3,861/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$218,469 est.
$8,338/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1957
$176,694 est.
$6,057/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1954
$140,319 est.
$4,668/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1953
$142,530 est.
$4,753/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1929
$175,254 est.
$5,429/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$142,563 est.
$4,754/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1952
$174,951 est.
$5,990/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$124,227 est.
$4,741/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1956
$183,021 est.
$6,298/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1954
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1927
$156,777 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1956
$166,347 est.
$5,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1977
$156,453 est.
$5,284/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
975 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1957
$136,857 est.
$4,536/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$215,610 est.
$7,542/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1954
$142,194 est.
$4,740/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$138,057 est.
$4,582/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$10,056 est.
$384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1956
$190,068 est.
$5,994/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1933
$187,101 est.
$6,454/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1926
$188,787 est.
$5,471/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1954
$99,159 est.
$2,204/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1926
$173,991 est.
$5,381/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.4K sq ft
Average Value
$54,566
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
15.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bridgewater Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $50,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Countryside Hwy, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $46,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crane Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $23,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambria Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $110,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deepwoods Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $26,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearbrook Park Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $43,774 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 04778
701 S Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
26813 N Midlothian (ch46499a)
Mundelein, IL
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Courtland St area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.