We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Longleaf Place in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Longleaf Place is $86,562. The average property tax on Longleaf Place is $2,989/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Longleaf Place area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Longleaf Place and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Longleaf Place in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Longleaf Place is $86,562. The average property tax on Longleaf Place is $2,989/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Longleaf Place area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Longleaf Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1999
$256,063 est.
$3,052/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1998
$275,374 est.
$3,297/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1999
$265,151 est.
$3,092/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1998
$295,540 est.
$3,648/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1997
$244,680 est.
$2,973/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1997
$283,966 est.
$3,397/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1997
$245,843 est.
$2,985/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1996
$256,520 est.
$3,070/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1997
$247,489 est.
$3,013/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1993
$246,217 est.
$3,007/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1994
$260,223 est.
$3,132/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1993
$246,174 est.
$3,003/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1995
$253,877 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1990
$216,563 est.
$2,608/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1993
$231,557 est.
$2,838/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1993
$243,591 est.
$2,926/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1993
$255,351 est.
$3,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1990
$214,286 est.
$2,575/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1994
$247,086 est.
$3,012/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1993
$253,749 est.
$3,098/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1993
$241,931 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1990
$237,263 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1990
$227,654 est.
$2,741/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1991
$225,606 est.
$2,746/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1990
$230,697 est.
$2,785/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.6K sq ft
Average Value
$86,562
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Del Rio Ln, Minden, NV | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $92,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $57,149 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chantel Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $115,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Fescue Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $73,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Halter Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $78,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henning Ln, Minden, NV | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $68,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $728,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orbit Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $539,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Blvd, Minden, NV | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heybourne Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $325,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ironwood Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $294,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Lake Tahoe Community College
One College Drive
South Lake Tahoe, CA
16.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Minden Tahoe (MEV)
Minden, NV
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Maverik, Inc 460
1651 State Route 88
Minden, NV
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 14
1699 County Road
Minden, NV
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Longleaf Pl area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 44% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 48.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 44.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 48.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.