We found 26 addresses and 28 properties on Henning Lane in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Henning Lane is $68,121. The average property tax on Henning Lane is $1,834/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Henning Lane area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Henning Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 28 properties on Henning Lane in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Henning Lane is $68,121. The average property tax on Henning Lane is $1,834/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Henning Lane area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Henning Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.64 acres
Built in 1974
$126,671 est.
$1,243/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1989
$169,509 est.
$1,651/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1987
$155,046 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.36 acres
Built in 1996
$144,363 est.
$1,302/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1969
$79,746 est.
$802/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1987
$179,860 est.
$1,710/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1977
$147,220 est.
$1,449/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1978
$155,591 est.
$1,436/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1978
$210,009 est.
$2,040/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1977
$156,846 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1991
$228,417 est.
$2,048/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.26 acres
Built in 1991
$236,634 est.
$2,146/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
Built in 1994
$183,283 est.
$1,664/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.95 acres
Built in 1980
$222,883 est.
$1,985/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1994
$233,949 est.
$2,077/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
Built in 1993
$273,843 est.
$2,517/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1984
$243,429 est.
$2,322/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
Built in 1994
$390,931 est.
$3,406/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$153,591 est.
$926/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1979
$220,146 est.
$2,118/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$216,843 est.
$2,095/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.24 acres
Built in 1987
$244,231 est.
$2,307/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$154,854 est.
$1,507/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.24 acres
Built in 1978
$189,837 est.
$1,858/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.51 acres
Built in 1979
$171,966 est.
$1,681/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.59 acres
Built in 1989
$262,991 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
59.8K sq ft
Average Value
$68,121
Largest Lot
3.95 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burrukia St, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $103,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Del Mar Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $110,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Spruce Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $64,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Esmeralda Ave, Minden, NV | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $98,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $97,477 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cielo Vista Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $143,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $728,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orbit Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $539,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Blvd, Minden, NV | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heybourne Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $325,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ironwood Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $294,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
13.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Nevada College
2201 West College Parkway
Carson City, NV
17.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Minden Tahoe (MEV)
Minden, NV
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Country Market
924 Mica Dr
Carson City, NV
7.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 6
1450 Stephanie Way
Minden, NV
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Henning Ln area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 44% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 48.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 44.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 48.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.