We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on John Henry Drive in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on John Henry Drive is $390,557. The average property tax on John Henry Drive is $9,159/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the John Henry Drive area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on John Henry Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on John Henry Drive in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on John Henry Drive is $390,557. The average property tax on John Henry Drive is $9,159/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the John Henry Drive area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on John Henry Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1976
$409,725 est.
$8,616/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1970
$365,229 est.
$7,680/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1970
$475,410 est.
$9,997/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2000
$422,326 est.
$8,881/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1960
$395,896 est.
$8,325/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$470,949 est.
$9,903/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1959
$473,514 est.
$9,957/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1959
$376,269 est.
$7,913/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1958
$616,037 est.
$12,954/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1960
$428,349 est.
$9,008/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1965
$383,518 est.
$8,065/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1960
$416,862 est.
$8,766/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1961
$454,556 est.
$9,559/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1958
$462,028 est.
$9,716/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1965
$445,077 est.
$9,359/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1964
$415,747 est.
$8,743/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1963
$439,278 est.
$9,237/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1959
$508,643 est.
$10,696/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1965
$453,441 est.
$9,535/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1959
$330,211 est.
$6,944/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1959
$403,480 est.
$8,485/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.9K sq ft
Average Value
$390,557
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kanouse Ln, Montville, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $956,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheyenne Dr, Montville, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $752,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Dr, Montville, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $578,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherokee Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $511,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hollow Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $868,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarcliff Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,809,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pond Vw, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,675,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarcliff Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,809,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,483,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 105K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jewel Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,397,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,253,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Starkey Pl, Montville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,128,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Saint Clares Hospital
25 Pocono Road
Denville, NJ
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
14.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Foodtown V&v Supermarkets Inc.
435 N Beverwyck Rd
Lake Hiawatha, NJ
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
2 River Dr. (nj06212g)
Lake Hiawatha, NJ
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Hiawatha Fire Dept
39 N Beverwyck Rd
Lake Hiawatha, NJ
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the John Henry Dr area is White at 77.3% followed by Asian at 14.8%. In terms of education, 31.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Graduate Degree. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Asian, 1.3% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 77.3% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Graduate Degree, 31.9% Bachelors Degree, 19.4% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 18.9% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.6% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.9% Married with Kids, 40.8% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.