We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Fawn Drive in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Fawn Drive is $578,942. The average property tax on Fawn Drive is $13,611/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Fawn Drive area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fawn Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Fawn Drive in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Fawn Drive is $578,942. The average property tax on Fawn Drive is $13,611/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Fawn Drive area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fawn Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 1981
$744,507 est.
$15,696/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
Built in 1983
$1,213,337 est.
$25,579/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1988
$900,635 est.
$18,987/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1965
$735,697 est.
$15,510/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1966
$474,294 est.
$9,999/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1966
$513,884 est.
$10,834/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
Built in 1966
$521,245 est.
$10,989/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 1966
$696,331 est.
$14,680/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1965
$554,589 est.
$11,692/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1966
$584,364 est.
$12,320/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1965
$552,247 est.
$11,643/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1967
$485,781 est.
$10,241/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
Built in 1967
$575,777 est.
$12,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1966
$486,227 est.
$10,251/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
29.9K sq ft
Average Value
$578,942
Largest Lot
0.84 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jotham Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $524,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fulton St, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $273,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lenape Dr, Montville, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $620,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kokora Ave, Montville, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $389,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $457,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daro Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $929,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pond Vw, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,675,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarcliff Rd, Montville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,809,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,483,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 105K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jewel Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,397,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ct, Montville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,253,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Starkey Pl, Montville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,128,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Chilton Hospital
97 West Parkway
Pompton Plains, NJ
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Inc F 11441a
269 New Changebridge Rd.
Pine Brook, NJ
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
482 Horseneck Road
Fairfield, NJ
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Hiawatha Fire Dept
39 N Beverwyck Rd
Lake Hiawatha, NJ
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Fawn Dr area is White at 77.3% followed by Asian at 14.8%. In terms of education, 31.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Graduate Degree. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Asian, 1.3% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 77.3% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Graduate Degree, 31.9% Bachelors Degree, 19.4% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 18.9% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.6% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.9% Married with Kids, 40.8% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.