Street

Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ 07045

Get Access to Property Information
Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville, NJ 07045 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (11)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 9 addresses and 11 properties on Quarry Mountain Lane in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Quarry Mountain Lane is $1,483,090. The average property tax on Quarry Mountain Lane is $32,403/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Quarry Mountain Lane area is $179,274. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Quarry Mountain Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 11 properties on Quarry Mountain Lane in Montville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Quarry Mountain Lane is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

FEATURES

2.17 acres

View Report >

Interested in this property?

Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

FEATURES

1.85 acres

$628,939 est.

$12,147/yr taxes

View Report >

Did you know?

NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.

Learn more about the property listed at 19 Quarry Mountain Ln. The estimated property taxes are $12,147/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

FEATURES

2.34 acres

Built in 2013

View Report >

Looking for info about this property?

Get in-depth property insights by clicking here. Discover more about this address, and see who may own it or hold the deed.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

Resident******* ****

FEATURES

3.41 acres

Built in 2007

$2,846,325 est.

$59,750/yr taxes

View Report >

Need property insights?

Search through our database by address to discover properties and their potential owners. Dig into property insights now.

Learn more about the property listed at 15 Quarry Mountain Ln. This property was built in 2007 on a 3.41 acres lot in Morris County. The estimated property taxes are $59,750/yr.

FEATURES

1.84 acres

Built in 2008

$2,778,299 est.

$58,322/yr taxes

View Report >

Searching for owners?

Connect with potential property owners and residents. Review possible matches to contact info, and learn about other assets they may hold.

Learn more about the property listed at 14 Quarry Mountain Ln. This property was built in 2008 on a 1.84 acres lot in Morris County. The estimated property taxes are $58,322/yr.

FEATURES

2.48 acres

Built in 2004

$2,341,920 est.

$49,161/yr taxes

View Report >

Interested in this property?

Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

FEATURES

3.01 acres

Built in 2011

$1,799,376 est.

$37,773/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

105K sq ft

Average Value

$1,483,090

Largest Lot

3.41 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cheyenne Dr, Montville, NJ Properties 30 Avg. Value $752,206 Avg. Lot Size 39.7K sq ft
Street Name Kanouse Ln, Montville, NJ Properties 29 Avg. Value $956,072 Avg. Lot Size 53.8K sq ft
Street Name Cain Ct, Montville, NJ Properties 12 Avg. Value $387,658 Avg. Lot Size 13.5K sq ft
Street Name Coppola Ct, Montville, NJ Properties 6 Avg. Value $627,750 Avg. Lot Size 107.7K sq ft
Street Name Aynsley Ct, Montville, NJ Properties 33 Avg. Value $498,269 Avg. Lot Size 4.4K sq ft
Street Name Capstick Rd, Montville, NJ Properties 7 Avg. Value $440,971 Avg. Lot Size 125.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Pond Vw, Montville, NJ Properties 11 Avg. Value $2,675,990 Avg. Lot Size 111.8K sq ft
Street Name Briarcliff Rd, Montville, NJ Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,809,600 Avg. Lot Size 80.3K sq ft
Street Name Jewel Ct, Montville, NJ Properties 6 Avg. Value $1,397,833 Avg. Lot Size 53.2K sq ft
Street Name Meadow Ct, Montville, NJ Properties 9 Avg. Value $1,253,233 Avg. Lot Size 72.3K sq ft
Street Name Starkey Pl, Montville, NJ Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,128,375 Avg. Lot Size 49.1K sq ft
Street Name Nelson Ln, Montville, NJ Properties 11 Avg. Value $1,034,490 Avg. Lot Size 35.6K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Chilton Hospital

97 West Parkway
Pompton Plains, NJ

6.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

William Paterson University of New Jersey

300 Pompton Rd
Wayne, NJ

15.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lincoln Park (N07)

Lincoln Park, NJ

6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Centro Americano Grocery & Deli 1

201 Boonton Ave
Boonton, NJ

2.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

Default Address 36525
Towaco, NJ

4.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Boonton Fire Department Station 2

311 Boonton Avenue
Boonton, NJ

3.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Quarry Mountain Ln area is White at 77.3% followed by Asian at 14.8%. In terms of education, 31.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Graduate Degree. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Asian, 1.3% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 77.3% White and 2.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Graduate Degree, 31.9% Bachelors Degree, 19.4% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 18.9% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.6% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.9% Married with Kids, 40.8% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search