We found 56 addresses and 66 properties on Chestnut Street in Zionsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Chestnut Street is $199,619. The average property tax on Chestnut Street is $3,813/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Chestnut Street area is $110,568. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chestnut Street and uncover many additional details. We found 56 addresses and 66 properties on Chestnut Street in Zionsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Chestnut Street is $199,619. The average property tax on Chestnut Street is $3,813/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Chestnut Street area is $110,568. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chestnut Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.76 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$195,000 est.
$4,195/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.21 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$163,700 est.
$3,521/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.27 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$268,600 est.
$5,778/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.36 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$221,100 est.
$4,756/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.3 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$731,700 est.
$14,082/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7673 Chestnut St, Zionsville, PA 18092? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.02 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$518,800 est.
$10,249/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$258,900 est.
$5,569/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.93 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$270,700 est.
$5,823/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.23 acres
Built in 1986
$200,200 est.
$4,306/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
Built in 1933
$500,400 est.
$10,763/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$66,400 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1980
$87,800 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$246,800 est.
$5,309/yr taxes
3 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.71 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$219,200 est.
$4,715/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.86 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$250,000 est.
$5,377/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.29 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$223,500 est.
$4,808/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1830
$174,700 est.
$3,758/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$172,200 est.
$3,704/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$133,500 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$174,300 est.
$3,749/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1942
$190,700 est.
$4,102/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.28 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1919
$330,700 est.
$4,121/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$164,000 est.
$3,528/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.42 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$315,500 est.
$4,577/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.65 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1869
$192,900 est.
$302/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.31 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$269,700 est.
$5,801/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.8 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1934
$291,100 est.
$6,261/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$109,900 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$146,100 est.
$3,143/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.52 acres
Built in 1960
$4,200 est.
$91/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.66 acres
Built in 1950
9 units
$827,700 est.
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$200,800 est.
$4,319/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$135,600 est.
$2,917/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$151,600 est.
$3,261/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.65 acres
Built in 1960
$636,000 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$156,800 est.
$3,373/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$193,100 est.
$4,154/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$176,100 est.
$3,788/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$202,500 est.
$4,356/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$194,400 est.
$4,182/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$130,200 est.
$2,801/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$185,500 est.
$3,990/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$72,500 est.
$1,560/yr taxes
3 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$148,900 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$228,100 est.
$4,906/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.18 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$197,600 est.
$4,250/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.73 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$227,400 est.
$4,891/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$81,500 est.
$1,753/yr taxes
2 stories
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$175,500 est.
$3,775/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$247,400 est.
$5,322/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1957
$217,500 est.
$4,678/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
Built in 1989
$455,500 est.
$9,797/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$102,800 est.
$2,212/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.38 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$157,900 est.
$3,397/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$113,200 est.
$2,435/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$228,500 est.
$4,915/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
189.6K sq ft
Average Value
$199,619
Largest Lot
39.7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Martin Dr, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $248,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mount Vernon Dr, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $370,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tomahawk Ln, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $317,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 188K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wheatland Dr, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $327,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 58K sq ft |
| Street Name | Queens Ln, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $262,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kohler Rd, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $246,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 89K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spinnerstown Rd, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $777,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 935.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peach Ln, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $594,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sweetbriar Ln, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $453,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Granville Rd, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $387,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highfield Dr, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $381,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stansfield Dr, Zionsville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $372,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Chestnut St in Zionsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lehigh Valley Hospital
1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA
12.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
16.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Wicker & Wings Aerodrome (1PS9)
Trumbauersville, PA
16.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 124
3664 Seisholtzville Rd
Hereford, PA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Macungie Volunteer Fire Department
31 S Walnut St
Macungie, PA
5.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Chestnut St area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.9%. In terms of education, 29.3% have High School followed by 27% with Bachelors Degree. 46.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 27.0% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 29.3% High School, and 10.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 16.1% 60-69, 22.0% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 6.9% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 6.9% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 46.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.8% Non-Family.