Street

Tomahawk Ln, Zionsville, PA 18092

Get Access to Property Information
Tomahawk Ln, Zionsville, PA 18092 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (9)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Tomahawk Lane in Zionsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Tomahawk Lane is $317,600. The average property tax on Tomahawk Lane is $6,676/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Tomahawk Lane area is $110,568. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tomahawk Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Tomahawk Lane in Zionsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Tomahawk Lane is $317,600. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ******

********** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

10.49 acres

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1985

$362,000 est.

$6,388/yr taxes

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 5810 Tomahawk Ln. This property was built in 1985 on a 10.49 acres lot in Berks County. that features 5 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,388/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******* ******

FEATURES

6.73 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1986

$272,700 est.

$5,866/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 5802 Tomahawk Ln. This property was built in 1986 on a 6.73 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,866/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

* *******

***** ********

***** ****

FEATURES

3.07 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1987

$401,500 est.

$8,636/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 5783 Tomahawk Ln. This property was built in 1987 on a 3.07 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,636/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

* *********

***** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

8.39 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$343,700 est.

$7,393/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 5752 Tomahawk Ln. This property was built in 1984 on a 8.39 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,393/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ****

****** ****

****** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

1.78 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1984

$217,800 est.

$4,685/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 5731 Tomahawk Ln. This property was built in 1984 on a 1.78 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,685/yr.

Who lives at 5731 Tomahawk Ln, Zionsville, PA 18092

Looking for possible owners and residents of 5731 Tomahawk Ln, Zionsville, PA 18092? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******** *********

***** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

2.14 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1989

$313,700 est.

$6,748/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

**** *****

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.63 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$231,700 est.

$4,984/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ******

****** ******

***** ********

FEATURES

2.41 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1987

$368,500 est.

$7,926/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

***** ****

*** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

1.2 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$346,800 est.

$7,459/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

188K sq ft

Average Value

$317,600

Largest Lot

10.49 acres

Nearby Streets to Tomahawk Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Yeakels Mill Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $252,800 Avg. Lot Size 156.2K sq ft
Street Name Salem Bible Church Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $327,122 Avg. Lot Size 523.5K sq ft
Street Name Carls Hill Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 43 Avg. Value $240,346 Avg. Lot Size 274.3K sq ft
Street Name Batman Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $246,318 Avg. Lot Size 117K sq ft
Street Name Milky Way, Zionsville, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $230,235 Avg. Lot Size 73.1K sq ft
Street Name Martin Dr, Zionsville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $248,380 Avg. Lot Size 53.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Spinnerstown Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $777,062 Avg. Lot Size 935.1K sq ft
Street Name Peach Ln, Zionsville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $594,200 Avg. Lot Size 1.6M sq ft
Street Name Sweetbriar Ln, Zionsville, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $453,600 Avg. Lot Size 69.4K sq ft
Street Name Granville Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $387,471 Avg. Lot Size 124.8K sq ft
Street Name Highfield Dr, Zionsville, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $381,981 Avg. Lot Size 64.8K sq ft
Street Name Stansfield Dr, Zionsville, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $372,688 Avg. Lot Size 102.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Tomahawk Ln in Zionsville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Tomahawk Ln in Zionsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Tomahawk Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lehigh Valley Hospital

1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA

9.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley

2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA

14.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Zettlemoyer (2PA0)

Kutztown, PA

15.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Turkey Hill Minit Markets 124

3664 Seisholtzville Rd
Hereford, PA

3.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.

5541 German Road
Zion Hill, PA

3.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Macungie Volunteer Fire Department

31 S Walnut St
Macungie, PA

3.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Tomahawk Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Tomahawk Ln area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.9%. In terms of education, 29.3% have High School followed by 27% with Bachelors Degree. 46.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 22.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 27.0% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 29.3% High School, and 10.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 16.1% 60-69, 22.0% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 6.9% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 6.9% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 46.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search