Street

Mount Vernon Dr, Zionsville, PA 18092

Get Access to Property Information
Mount Vernon Dr, Zionsville, PA 18092 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (6)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Mount Vernon Drive in Zionsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mount Vernon Drive is $370,450. The average property tax on Mount Vernon Drive is $5,900/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Mount Vernon Drive area is $110,568. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mount Vernon Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Mount Vernon Drive in Zionsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mount Vernon Drive is $370,450. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

FEATURES

6.24 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2013

$285,700 est.

$2,450/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7551 Mount Vernon Dr. This property was built in 2013 on a 6.24 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,450/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

* *******

FEATURES

3.12 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2013

$341,200 est.

$2,925/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7521 Mount Vernon Dr. This property was built in 2013 on a 3.12 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,925/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

3.77 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2009

$332,500 est.

$2,851/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7511 Mount Vernon Dr. This property was built in 2009 on a 3.77 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,851/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

3.49 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2012

$413,400 est.

$8,892/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7451 Mount Vernon Dr. This property was built in 2012 on a 3.49 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,892/yr.

FEATURES

2.81 acres

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2016

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** ******

********* ******

FEATURES

2 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

$333,700 est.

$7,178/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

155.5K sq ft

Average Value

$370,450

Largest Lot

6.24 acres

Nearby Streets to Mount Vernon Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Kings Hwy, Zionsville, PA Properties 84 Avg. Value $205,654 Avg. Lot Size 178.2K sq ft
Street Name Stansfield Dr, Zionsville, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $372,688 Avg. Lot Size 102.7K sq ft
Street Name Carls Hill Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 43 Avg. Value $240,346 Avg. Lot Size 274.3K sq ft
Street Name Tollgate Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 43 Avg. Value $239,986 Avg. Lot Size 108.2K sq ft
Street Name Oak Ln, Zionsville, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $186,383 Avg. Lot Size 83.4K sq ft
Street Name Woodview Ln, Zionsville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $274,362 Avg. Lot Size 99.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Spinnerstown Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $777,062 Avg. Lot Size 935.1K sq ft
Street Name Peach Ln, Zionsville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $594,200 Avg. Lot Size 1.6M sq ft
Street Name Sweetbriar Ln, Zionsville, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $453,600 Avg. Lot Size 69.4K sq ft
Street Name Granville Rd, Zionsville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $387,471 Avg. Lot Size 124.8K sq ft
Street Name Highfield Dr, Zionsville, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $381,981 Avg. Lot Size 64.8K sq ft
Street Name Stansfield Dr, Zionsville, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $372,688 Avg. Lot Size 102.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Mount Vernon Dr in Zionsville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mount Vernon Dr in Zionsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mount Vernon Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lehigh Valley Hospital

1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA

11.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley

2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA

13.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Wicker & Wings Aerodrome (1PS9)

Trumbauersville, PA

13.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Turkey Hill Minit Markets 124

3664 Seisholtzville Rd
Hereford, PA

4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.

5541 German Road
Zion Hill, PA

3.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Macungie Volunteer Fire Department

31 S Walnut St
Macungie, PA

6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mount Vernon Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mount Vernon Dr area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.9%. In terms of education, 29.3% have High School followed by 27% with Bachelors Degree. 46.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 22.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 27.0% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 29.3% High School, and 10.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 16.1% 60-69, 22.0% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 6.9% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 6.9% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 46.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search