We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Chester Lane in Pennellville, NY. The average price for real estate on Chester Lane is $52,778. The average property tax on Chester Lane is $2,010/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Chester Lane area is $66,555. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chester Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Chester Lane in Pennellville, NY. The average price for real estate on Chester Lane is $52,778. The average property tax on Chester Lane is $2,010/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Chester Lane area is $66,555. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chester Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$85,207 est.
$1,919/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1968
$17,751 est.
$770/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$94,675 est.
$4,103/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$57,396 est.
$769/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$87,574 est.
$3,795/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 68 Chester Ln, Pennellville, NY 13132? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$79,882 est.
$2,618/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$82,840 est.
$2,746/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$117,041 est.
$4,229/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$83,432 est.
$2,772/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$73,432 est.
$2,339/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1967
$42,012 est.
$489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1987
$33,136 est.
$593/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1973
$31,479 est.
$1,365/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$37,870 est.
$798/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$86,272 est.
$2,895/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$56,805 est.
$1,505/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$76,923 est.
$2,490/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$94,675 est.
$4,103/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1964
$17,751 est.
$770/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1968
$34,320 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1968
$28,402 est.
$437/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1972
$44,379 est.
$1,924/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$78,107 est.
$1,611/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$68,639 est.
$1,064/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
Built in 1973
$37,041 est.
$762/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$76,923 est.
$3,898/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.9K sq ft
Average Value
$52,778
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.79 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Franklin Dr, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $27,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 33 , Pennellville, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $114,478 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barton Rd, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $116,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sargent Ln, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldrich Ln, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $141,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 10 , Pennellville, NY | Properties | 136 | Avg. Value | $112,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oneida View Dr, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $239,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Runne , Pennellville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $219,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 54K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple View Dr, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $147,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shag Bark Ln, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $142,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldrich Ln, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $141,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Ln, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $140,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Chester Ln in Pennellville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
21.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
23.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Syracuse Suburban (6NK)
Syracuse, NY
4.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nice N Easy Grocery Shoppe 22
20 County Route 10
Pennellville, NY
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Caughdenoy Volunteer Fire Department
48 Prospect St
Central Square, NY
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Chester Ln area is White at 93.4% followed by Other at 3.0%. In terms of education, 38.6% have High School followed by 29.9% with Some College. 38.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 0.8% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 93.4% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.8% Graduate Degree, 12.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 38.6% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 19.8% 50-59, 17.2% 40-49, 7.9% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 38.5% Non-Family.