We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Hemlock Lane in Pennellville, NY. The average price for real estate on Hemlock Lane is $140,942. The average property tax on Hemlock Lane is $6,232/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Hemlock Lane area is $66,555. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hemlock Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Hemlock Lane in Pennellville, NY. The average price for real estate on Hemlock Lane is $140,942. The average property tax on Hemlock Lane is $6,232/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Hemlock Lane area is $66,555. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Hemlock Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$165,680 est.
$5,930/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$176,923 est.
$6,768/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$168,047 est.
$6,386/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$178,994 est.
$6,857/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$168,876 est.
$6,422/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 40 Hemlock Ln, Pennellville, NY 13132? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$156,095 est.
$5,872/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$162,959 est.
$5,237/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$160,947 est.
$6,081/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$165,976 est.
$6,297/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$145,089 est.
$5,398/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$153,846 est.
$5,775/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$145,089 est.
$4,468/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$164,497 est.
$6,233/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$175,148 est.
$6,692/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$156,237 est.
$5,878/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$179,053 est.
$6,860/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$189,112 est.
$7,292/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$159,438 est.
$6,016/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$171,598 est.
$6,539/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$182,071 est.
$6,989/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$163,964 est.
$6,211/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22K sq ft
Average Value
$140,942
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.94 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oneida River Rd, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $132,836 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlecum Rd, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $109,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 309K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Dr, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $104,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oneida View Dr, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $239,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gristwood Rd, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $69,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 627.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ainslee Dr, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $106,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oneida View Dr, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $239,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Runne , Pennellville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $219,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 54K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple View Dr, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $147,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shag Bark Ln, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $142,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldrich Ln, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $141,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hurlburt Rd, Pennellville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $133,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Hemlock Ln in Pennellville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
20.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Syracuse Suburban (6NK)
Syracuse, NY
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nice N Easy Grocery Shoppe 22
20 County Route 10
Pennellville, NY
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clay Volunteer Fire Department Inc
4383 Route 31
Clay, NY
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Hemlock Ln area is White at 93.4% followed by Other at 3.0%. In terms of education, 38.6% have High School followed by 29.9% with Some College. 38.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 0.8% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 93.4% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.8% Graduate Degree, 12.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 38.6% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 19.8% 50-59, 17.2% 40-49, 7.9% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 38.5% Non-Family.