We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Alta Vista Way in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Alta Vista Way is $251,650. The average property tax on Alta Vista Way is $7,419/yr and the average house or building was built in 2015. The average household income in the Alta Vista Way area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Alta Vista Way and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Alta Vista Way in Seven Valleys, PA. The average price for real estate on Alta Vista Way is $251,650. The average property tax on Alta Vista Way is $7,419/yr and the average house or building was built in 2015. The average household income in the Alta Vista Way area is $89,095. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Alta Vista Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$263,470 est.
$7,768/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$289,330 est.
$8,530/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$243,920 est.
$7,191/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$269,060 est.
$7,932/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$280,560 est.
$8,271/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1230 Alta Vista Way, Seven Valleys, PA 17360? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$314,150 est.
$9,262/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$251,910 est.
$7,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$321,120 est.
$9,467/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$279,150 est.
$8,230/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$318,580 est.
$9,392/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$259,580 est.
$7,653/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$252,200 est.
$7,435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$281,490 est.
$8,299/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$257,200 est.
$7,583/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$253,480 est.
$7,473/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$260,400 est.
$7,677/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$285,540 est.
$8,418/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$260,960 est.
$7,694/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$329,620 est.
$9,718/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$277,100 est.
$8,169/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$47,830 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$307,990 est.
$9,080/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$244,750 est.
$7,216/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$250,460 est.
$7,384/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$244,450 est.
$7,207/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$268,880 est.
$7,927/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$47,800 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$329,860 est.
$9,725/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$263,450 est.
$7,767/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$277,800 est.
$8,190/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$259,190 est.
$7,641/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$257,100 est.
$7,580/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$260,960 est.
$7,694/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$306,900 est.
$9,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$49,100 est.
$1,448/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$48,990 est.
$1,445/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$251,650
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glatfelter Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $116,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodcliff Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $180,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Arbor Ct, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $232,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldinger Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $167,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seven Valleys Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $129,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shaffers Church Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $117,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Player Blvd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $314,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Oak Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Way, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $297,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Cir, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $292,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewild Rd, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Lake Dr, Seven Valleys, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $282,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Alta Vista Way in Seven Valleys, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
8.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Stores 16
362 N Main St
York, PA
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
485 Dunkand Valley Road
Logansville, PA
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Goodwill Fire Company 1 Inc
1 S Main St
Jacobus, PA
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Alta Vista Way area is White at 93.7% followed by Black at 3.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.8% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.