We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Youngstown Court in Stony Point, NY. The average price for real estate on Youngstown Court is $40,833. The average property tax on Youngstown Court is $9,314/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Youngstown Court area is $115,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Youngstown Court and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Youngstown Court in Stony Point, NY. The average price for real estate on Youngstown Court is $40,833. The average property tax on Youngstown Court is $9,314/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Youngstown Court area is $115,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Youngstown Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$272,611 est.
$9,981/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$289,172 est.
$7,636/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$299,363 est.
$10,321/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$289,172 est.
$10,672/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$269,427 est.
$13,043/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Youngstown Ct, Stony Point, NY 10980? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$266,879 est.
$9,742/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$14,013 est.
$603/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$283,439 est.
$10,433/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$277,070 est.
$7,552/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$283,439 est.
$12,293/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$284,713 est.
$9,059/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.8K sq ft
Average Value
$40,833
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.39 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | De Halve Maen Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $44,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann Ave, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $44,663 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanchard Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $40,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Ln, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $38,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Covati Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $35,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Goetschius Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $74,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lindbergh Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,469,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 447.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gate Hill Coop Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $446,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony J Morina Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $356,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | North Cir, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $263,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holt Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $238,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ba Mar Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $231,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 524.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Youngstown Ct in Stony Point, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
17 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
24.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stonys Food N News
1 Stony Ridge Plz
Stony Point, NY
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
0.23 Mi North Of Route 210
Mahwah, NY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stony Point Fire Department
25 N Liberty Dr
Stony Point, NY
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Youngstown Ct area is White at 71.9% followed by Hispanic at 18.2%. In terms of education, 29.1% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 6.9% Black, 18.2% Hispanic, 71.9% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 19.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 29.1% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.