We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on De Halve Maen Drive in Stony Point, NY. The average price for real estate on De Halve Maen Drive is $44,232. The average property tax on De Halve Maen Drive is $9,409/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the De Halve Maen Drive area is $115,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on De Halve Maen Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on De Halve Maen Drive in Stony Point, NY. The average price for real estate on De Halve Maen Drive is $44,232. The average property tax on De Halve Maen Drive is $9,409/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the De Halve Maen Drive area is $115,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on De Halve Maen Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$394,904 est.
$16,948/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$291,083 est.
$10,752/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$239,490 est.
$6,033/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$260,510 est.
$11,336/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$254,140 est.
$7,342/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 27 De Halve Maen Dr, Stony Point, NY 10980? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$271,338 est.
$9,928/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$276,752 est.
$10,154/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$278,344 est.
$10,220/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$251,592 est.
$9,103/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$247,134 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$378,981 est.
$14,423/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$267,516 est.
$10,894/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$290,446 est.
$10,726/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$288,535 est.
$12,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$291,720 est.
$10,779/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$270,064 est.
$9,875/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.56 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$308,917 est.
$10,181/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$252,866 est.
$3,721/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$290,446 est.
$12,586/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$270,064 est.
$8,007/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$272,611 est.
$8,084/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$277,070 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$286,624 est.
$8,699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$243,949 est.
$8,784/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$286,624 est.
$8,699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$283,439 est.
$10,433/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.9K sq ft
Average Value
$44,232
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Collaberg Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $75,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ethan Allen Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $41,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cartwright Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $50,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ewald Pl, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $50,821 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carol Ann Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $46,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Getty Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $33,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lindbergh Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,469,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 447.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gate Hill Coop Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $446,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony J Morina Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $356,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | North Cir, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $263,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holt Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $238,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ba Mar Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $231,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 524.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on De Halve Maen Dr in Stony Point, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
1.4 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
19.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
24.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 10446
135 S Liberty Dr
Stony Point, NY
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
0.23 Mi North Of Route 210
Mahwah, NY
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Haverstraw Fire Department Station 2
37 Bridge Street
West Haverstraw, NY
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the De Halve Maen Dr area is White at 71.9% followed by Hispanic at 18.2%. In terms of education, 29.1% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 6.9% Black, 18.2% Hispanic, 71.9% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 19.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 29.1% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.