We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Wortham Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Wortham Drive is $106,372. The average property tax on Wortham Drive is $9,606/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Wortham Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wortham Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Wortham Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Wortham Drive is $106,372. The average property tax on Wortham Drive is $9,606/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Wortham Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wortham Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 baths
Built in 1992
$339,648 est.
$10,545/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$314,013 est.
$9,705/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 baths
Built in 1992
$328,044 est.
$10,165/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 baths
Built in 1992
$323,535 est.
$9,525/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 baths
Built in 1992
$300,780 est.
$9,271/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 baths
Built in 1991
$375,519 est.
$11,721/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$306,819 est.
$9,469/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$303,828 est.
$8,879/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$293,529 est.
$5,758/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 baths
Built in 1990
$305,985 est.
$9,442/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$321,180 est.
$9,940/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1991
$289,821 est.
$8,912/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 baths
Built in 1991
$350,451 est.
$10,899/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 baths
Built in 1991
$318,933 est.
$9,866/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 baths
Built in 1992
$309,984 est.
$9,573/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13K sq ft
Average Value
$106,372
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barlow Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $88,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comstock Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $85,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradford Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $53,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cairo Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $79,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armour Blvd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $253,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambria Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $116,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 04778
701 S Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
26813 N Midlothian (ch46499a)
Mundelein, IL
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Wortham Dr area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.