The average building or house on Woodland Avenue, Verona area was built in 1945. The average household income in this area is $132.3K and the average property tax is $12.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Woodland Ave, Verona, NJ is 0.33 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $396.5K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1941
$473,003 est.
$12,518/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1916
$380,426 est.
$10,068/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1915
$399,953 est.
$10,585/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1939
$417,833 est.
$11,058/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1931
$414,539 est.
$10,971/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$431,949 est.
$11,431/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1936
$419,480 est.
$11,101/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$585,931 est.
$15,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1941
$435,242 est.
$11,519/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1954
$518,762 est.
$13,729/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1941
$459,122 est.
$12,151/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$450,065 est.
$11,911/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1938
$427,126 est.
$11,304/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$392,189 est.
$10,379/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1949
$429,126 est.
$10,857/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1942
$598,165 est.
$15,830/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1951
$478,179 est.
$12,655/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1941
$453,241 est.
$11,995/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1941
$479,708 est.
$12,695/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1941
$506,058 est.
$13,393/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1941
$456,417 est.
$12,079/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1955
$469,474 est.
$12,424/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1941
$561,228 est.
$14,853/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1949
$303,494 est.
$8,032/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$396,466
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Floyd Ter, Verona, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $350,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claridge Dr, Verona, NJ | Properties | 613 | Avg. Value | $233,999 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmwood Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $381,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morningside Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 128 | Avg. Value | $411,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pompton Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,065,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Durrell St, Verona, NJ | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $371,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | White Rock Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,258,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestmont Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,443,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belleclaire Pl, Verona, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,093,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pompton Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,065,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,063,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,026,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 2412 34174a
287 Blooomfield Ave.
Verona, NJ
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Essex, County Of
Eagle Rock Reservation
West Orange, NJ
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Verona Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
209 Bloomfield Avenue
Verona, NJ
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodland Ave area is White at 85.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22% with Graduate Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 85.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Graduate Degree, 35.6% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 2.1% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.