We found 37 addresses and 44 properties on Pompton Avenue in Verona, NJ. The average price for real estate on Pompton Avenue is $1,065,172. The average property tax on Pompton Avenue is $32,918/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Pompton Avenue area is $132,326. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pompton Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 44 properties on Pompton Avenue in Verona, NJ. The average price for real estate on Pompton Avenue is $1,065,172. The average property tax on Pompton Avenue is $32,918/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Pompton Avenue area is $132,326. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pompton Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
14.08 acres
$25,368,428 est.
$671,341/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1959
$525,493 est.
$13,966/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1951
$740,384 est.
$19,594/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1971
$918,127 est.
$24,297/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.57 acres
Built in 1950
$633,455 est.
$16,764/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1947
$280,908 est.
$7,434/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1947
$269,145 est.
$7,123/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1947
$243,266 est.
$6,438/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1926
$318,198 est.
$8,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1988
$518,292 est.
$13,716/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1974
$1,000,235 est.
$26,470/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$790,495 est.
$20,920/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1950
$242,324 est.
$6,413/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$273,497 est.
$7,238/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$253,264 est.
$6,703/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$663,452 est.
$17,558/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1949
$875,859 est.
$23,279/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1921
$251,164 est.
$6,675/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1921
$269,498 est.
$7,132/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1921
$207,493 est.
$5,264/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
$2,549,323 est.
$67,758/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$799,789 est.
$21,166/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1988
$1,235,267 est.
$32,690/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$222,000 est.
$6,436/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1920
$476,061 est.
$12,599/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1926
$413,599 est.
$10,946/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1926
$277,144 est.
$7,335/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1926
$286,084 est.
$7,571/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1919
$277,732 est.
$7,350/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1980
$895,542 est.
$23,700/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1980
$895,541 est.
$23,700/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
Built in 1968
$4,814,140 est.
$127,400/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$852,841 est.
$22,570/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.5 acres
7 units
$174,573 est.
$4,639/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
97.3K sq ft
Average Value
$1,065,172
Largest Lot
21.75 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $376,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Halsted St, Verona, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $319,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestmont Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,443,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Ln, Verona, NJ | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $351,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marion Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $432,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cumberland Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $356,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | White Rock Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,258,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestmont Rd, Verona, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,443,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belleclaire Pl, Verona, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,093,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,063,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ave, Verona, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,026,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Verona, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $897,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
3.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 2412 34174a
287 Blooomfield Ave.
Verona, NJ
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Essex, County Of
Eagle Rock Reservation
West Orange, NJ
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Verona Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
209 Bloomfield Avenue
Verona, NJ
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pompton Ave area is White at 85.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22% with Graduate Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 85.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Graduate Degree, 35.6% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 2.1% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.