We found 12 addresses and 23 properties on Wood Crest Lane in Glen Rock, PA. The average price for real estate on Wood Crest Lane is $18,330. The average property tax on Wood Crest Lane is $541/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Wood Crest Lane area is $74,867. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wood Crest Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 23 properties on Wood Crest Lane in Glen Rock, PA. The average price for real estate on Wood Crest Lane is $18,330. The average property tax on Wood Crest Lane is $541/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Wood Crest Lane area is $74,867. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wood Crest Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
$16,840 est.
$497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$23,250 est.
$686/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$22,970 est.
$678/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$22,940 est.
$677/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$22,370 est.
$660/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1687 Wood Crest Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$74,420 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$22,440 est.
$662/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$22,460 est.
$663/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$22,440 est.
$662/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$22,750 est.
$671/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$22,920 est.
$676/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$16,640 est.
$491/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$18,330
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.47 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glen Rock Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $169,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 281K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnson Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $227,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 403.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $162,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fair School Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $156,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 756.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barclay Ln, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $7,720 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Myers Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $172,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 481.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $853,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $812,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $637,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 451.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Susquehanna Trl, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $484,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 410.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lopiccolo Ct, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $404,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Overpond Ct, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $402,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wood Crest Ln in Glen Rock, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
14.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
17.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 2
249 N Main St
Shrewsbury, PA
4.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
11074 Rockville Road
Glen Rock, PA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Glen Rock Hose And Ladder Company
15 - 17 Hanover St
Glen Rock, PA
0.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wood Crest Ln area is White at 97.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.3%. In terms of education, 41.2% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 41.2% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 15.7% 60-69, 18.9% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 39.4% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 8.1% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.