We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Barclay Lane in Glen Rock, PA. The average price for real estate on Barclay Lane is $7,720. The average property tax on Barclay Lane is $228/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Barclay Lane area is $74,867. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barclay Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Barclay Lane in Glen Rock, PA. The average price for real estate on Barclay Lane is $7,720. The average property tax on Barclay Lane is $228/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Barclay Lane area is $74,867. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barclay Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$25,180 est.
$743/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$2,910 est.
$86/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$1,150 est.
$34/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$9,680 est.
$286/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$840 est.
$25/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$5,580 est.
$165/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
582 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$900 est.
$27/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$10,160 est.
$300/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$9,380 est.
$277/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$1,940 est.
$58/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$11,310 est.
$334/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$5,330 est.
$158/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$11,240 est.
$332/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$1,050 est.
$31/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$970 est.
$29/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$6,680 est.
$197/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$1,070 est.
$32/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$860 est.
$26/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$20,050 est.
$592/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$1,160 est.
$35/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$12,340 est.
$364/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$7,430 est.
$220/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$10,500 est.
$310/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$1,210 est.
$36/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$10,580 est.
$312/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$7,770 est.
$230/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$18,620 est.
$549/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$12,390 est.
$366/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$9,590 est.
$283/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$8,670 est.
$256/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$2,740 est.
$81/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$12,250 est.
$362/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$19,970 est.
$589/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$6,610 est.
$195/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$4,550 est.
$135/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$5,270 est.
$156/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$7,720
Biggest House
1.1K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Edgehill Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $167,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenville Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $181,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant St, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $120,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ter, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $158,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huffmanville Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $184,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 238.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $812,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $853,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $812,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $637,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 451.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Susquehanna Trl, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $484,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 410.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lopiccolo Ct, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $404,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Overpond Ct, Glen Rock, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $402,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Barclay Ln in Glen Rock, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
11 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
14.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 2
249 N Main St
Shrewsbury, PA
4.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
12283 Diehl Rd
New Freedom, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Glen Rock Hose And Ladder Company
15 - 17 Hanover St
Glen Rock, PA
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Barclay Ln area is White at 97.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.3%. In terms of education, 41.2% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 41.2% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 15.7% 60-69, 18.9% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 39.4% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 8.1% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.