We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on West Avenue in Thayer, IN. The average price for real estate on West Avenue is $131,350. The average property tax on West Avenue is $1,065/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the West Avenue area is $53,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on West Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on West Avenue in Thayer, IN. The average price for real estate on West Avenue is $131,350. The average property tax on West Avenue is $1,065/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the West Avenue area is $53,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on West Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.85 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$71,300 est.
$69/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$130,800 est.
$1,144/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2008
$180,400 est.
$1,767/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$142,900 est.
$1,278/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
30.3K sq ft
Average Value
$131,350
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.96 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1192 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $61,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 322 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $145,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Ave, Thayer, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $70,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 55 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $79,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1170 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $70,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1177 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $70,681 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 322 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $145,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 315 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $103,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 308 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $89,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1185 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $82,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 55 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $79,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 330 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $76,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.2K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Lake Village (C98)
Lake Village, IN
11.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Demotte Marathon
11750 State 10 West
Roselawn, IN
3.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Paulding Towers LLC (Proposed)
N 1200 W
Roselawn, IN
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Township Volunteer Fire Department
9728 N 300 W
Lake Village, IN
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the West Ave area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 74.1% have High School followed by 14.8% with No Diploma. 56.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 49.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 0.0% Bachelors Degree, 11.1% Some College, 74.1% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 0.0% 70+, 49.4% 60-69, 27.2% 50-59, 11.1% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 0.0% 20-29, 0.0% 10-19, and 0.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Married with Kids, 56.5% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 43.5% Non-Family.