We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on 315 in Thayer, IN. The average price for real estate on 315 is $103,244. The average property tax on 315 is $1,065/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the 315 area is $53,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 315 and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on 315 in Thayer, IN. The average price for real estate on 315 is $103,244. The average property tax on 315 is $1,065/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the 315 area is $53,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on 315 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$87,900 est.
$561/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$129,800 est.
$1,146/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.8 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$116,800 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$92,300 est.
$625/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.78 acre
2 baths
Built in 2003
$89,600 est.
$582/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
940 sq ft
0.31 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$61,900 est.
$19/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$107,700 est.
$819/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$96,700 est.
$615/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$146,500 est.
$2,881/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.1K sq ft
Average Value
$103,244
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.8 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 330 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $76,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1170 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $70,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1177 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $70,681 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | West Ave, Thayer, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $131,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Ave, Thayer, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $70,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1192 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $61,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 322 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $145,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | West Ave, Thayer, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $131,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 308 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $89,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1185 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $82,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 55 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $79,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 330 , Thayer, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $76,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Franciscan St Anthony Health Crown Point
1201 S Main St
Crown Point, IN
25 miles away
AIRPORT
Lake Village (C98)
Lake Village, IN
11.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Demotte Marathon
11750 State 10 West
Roselawn, IN
3.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Paulding Towers LLC (Proposed)
N 1200 W
Roselawn, IN
4.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Township Volunteer Fire Department
9728 N 300 W
Lake Village, IN
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the 315 area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 74.1% have High School followed by 14.8% with No Diploma. 56.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 49.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 0.0% Bachelors Degree, 11.1% Some College, 74.1% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 0.0% 70+, 49.4% 60-69, 27.2% 50-59, 11.1% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 0.0% 20-29, 0.0% 10-19, and 0.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Married with Kids, 56.5% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 43.5% Non-Family.