We found 41 addresses and 42 properties on Walters Avenue in Wernersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Walters Avenue is $82,283. The average property tax on Walters Avenue is $3,177/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Walters Avenue area is $75,589. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walters Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 42 properties on Walters Avenue in Wernersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Walters Avenue is $82,283. The average property tax on Walters Avenue is $3,177/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Walters Avenue area is $75,589. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walters Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.12 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$131,000 est.
$5,058/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$133,200 est.
$5,143/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$108,600 est.
$4,193/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$116,000 est.
$4,479/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$117,200 est.
$4,525/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 251 Walters Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$85,500 est.
$3,301/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$58,000 est.
$2,240/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$134,800 est.
$5,205/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$76,900 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$31,000 est.
$1,197/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$96,800 est.
$3,738/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$106,300 est.
$4,104/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$65,200 est.
$2,518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$69,300 est.
$2,676/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$57,100 est.
$2,205/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$63,600 est.
$2,456/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$69,700 est.
$2,691/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$68,800 est.
$2,657/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$142,100 est.
$5,487/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$62,300 est.
$2,406/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$54,900 est.
$2,120/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$30,900 est.
$1,193/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$107,500 est.
$4,151/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$61,400 est.
$2,371/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$54,700 est.
$2,112/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$61,000 est.
$2,356/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$76,900 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$60,400 est.
$2,332/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$72,400 est.
$2,796/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$65,600 est.
$2,533/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$79,900 est.
$3,085/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$95,700 est.
$3,695/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$143,200 est.
$5,529/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$113,400 est.
$4,379/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$114,200 est.
$4,409/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$80,600 est.
$3,112/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$70,900 est.
$2,738/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$97,400 est.
$3,761/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$81,400 est.
$3,143/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$66,100 est.
$2,552/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$18,900 est.
$730/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.4K sq ft
Average Value
$82,283
Largest Lot
1.15 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gaul St, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $74,478 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old West Penn Ave, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $129,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sportsman Rd, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $136,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 375.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $63,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest View Dr, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $170,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 54K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albert Pl, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $55,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Pool Rd, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $435,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 117K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baywood Ave, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $250,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hill Dr, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $236,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $229,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sweetwater Ln, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $223,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Cir, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $217,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Walters Ave in Wernersville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Surgical Institute Of Reading
2752 Century Boulevard
Wyomissing, PA
9.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA
10.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Hurst (69PA)
Newmanstown, PA
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 13403
226 E Penn Ave
Robesonia, PA
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Walters Ave area is White at 90.6% followed by Hispanic at 4.6%. In terms of education, 42.2% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 0.9% Black, 4.6% Hispanic, 90.6% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 16.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 42.2% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.