We found 52 addresses and 52 properties on Gaul Street in Wernersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Gaul Street is $74,478. The average property tax on Gaul Street is $3,018/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Gaul Street area is $75,589. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gaul Street and uncover many additional details. We found 52 addresses and 52 properties on Gaul Street in Wernersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Gaul Street is $74,478. The average property tax on Gaul Street is $3,018/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Gaul Street area is $75,589. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Gaul Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$86,200 est.
$3,501/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$86,600 est.
$3,517/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$76,000 est.
$3,087/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$85,300 est.
$3,464/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$75,800 est.
$3,079/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 228 E Gaul St, Wernersville, PA 19565? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$76,700 est.
$3,115/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$74,300 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$95,800 est.
$3,891/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$76,400 est.
$3,103/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$98,800 est.
$4,012/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$70,500 est.
$2,863/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$78,500 est.
$3,188/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$62,200 est.
$2,526/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$78,300 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$66,900 est.
$2,717/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$71,900 est.
$2,920/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$62,400 est.
$2,534/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$69,200 est.
$2,810/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$64,900 est.
$2,636/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$70,500 est.
$2,863/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$69,300 est.
$2,815/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$76,100 est.
$3,091/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$71,000 est.
$2,884/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$59,100 est.
$2,400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$64,900 est.
$2,636/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$71,200 est.
$2,892/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$68,200 est.
$2,770/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$67,700 est.
$2,750/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$70,100 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$69,500 est.
$2,823/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$70,300 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$80,800 est.
$3,282/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$65,800 est.
$2,672/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$65,400 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$61,100 est.
$2,482/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$105,800 est.
$4,297/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$65,400 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$59,700 est.
$2,425/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$73,100 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$69,400 est.
$2,819/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$83,800 est.
$3,403/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$93,400 est.
$3,793/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$83,100 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$66,600 est.
$2,705/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$86,600 est.
$3,517/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$95,700 est.
$3,887/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$83,400 est.
$3,387/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$71,100 est.
$2,888/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$66,600 est.
$2,705/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$73,300 est.
$2,977/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$69,400 est.
$2,819/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Average Value
$74,478
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Galen Ave, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $97,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Slater Dr, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $126,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thomas Dr, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $88,453 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbus St, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $113,747 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin St, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $89,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine St, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $109,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Pool Rd, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $435,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 117K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baywood Ave, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $250,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hill Dr, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $236,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $229,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sweetwater Ln, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $223,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Cir, Wernersville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $217,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Gaul St in Wernersville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Surgical Institute Of Reading
2752 Century Boulevard
Wyomissing, PA
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Hurst (69PA)
Newmanstown, PA
11.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 289
4661 Penn Ave
Reading, PA
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wyomissing Fire Dept
1259 Penn Ave
Wyomissing, PA
9.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Gaul St area is White at 90.6% followed by Hispanic at 4.6%. In terms of education, 42.2% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 0.9% Black, 4.6% Hispanic, 90.6% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 16.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 42.2% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.