We found 55 addresses and 56 properties on Valley Road in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Valley Road is $89,833. The average property tax on Valley Road is $2,355/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Valley Road area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Road and uncover many additional details. We found 55 addresses and 56 properties on Valley Road in Minden, NV. The average price for real estate on Valley Road is $89,833. The average property tax on Valley Road is $2,355/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Valley Road area is $73,946. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
Built in 1998
$287,129 est.
$2,723/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
Built in 1994
$217,997 est.
$2,086/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
Built in 1997
$314,283 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.82 acres
Built in 1981
$167,071 est.
$1,647/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1979
$151,703 est.
$1,487/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.52 acres
Built in 1973
$140,834 est.
$1,406/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1993
$223,851 est.
$2,150/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1976
$215,089 est.
$1,663/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1994
$234,903 est.
$2,212/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1994
$284,229 est.
$2,719/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 1993
$255,326 est.
$2,446/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1992
$240,634 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 1996
$347,400 est.
$3,115/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 1991
$270,226 est.
$2,591/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1994
$217,751 est.
$2,080/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1992
$218,163 est.
$2,088/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1993
$215,646 est.
$1,991/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
Built in 1992
$186,263 est.
$1,788/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1981
$115,677 est.
$1,128/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1994
$310,446 est.
$2,901/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.81 acres
Built in 1982
$279,734 est.
$2,496/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
Built in 1978
$168,160 est.
$1,598/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1978
$180,174 est.
$1,723/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1965
$114,551 est.
$1,122/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1965
$174,589 est.
$1,584/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1965
$146,849 est.
$1,376/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1994
$304,700 est.
$2,892/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2005
$362,083 est.
$3,408/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.05 acres
Built in 1982
$258,111 est.
$2,495/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1994
$257,880 est.
$2,443/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
Built in 1984
$152,583 est.
$1,392/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1962
$106,000 est.
$1,065/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1991
$234,554 est.
$2,070/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1990
$194,266 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
Built in 2001
$242,434 est.
$2,261/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.68 acres
Built in 1994
$238,911 est.
$2,160/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1980
$250,283 est.
$2,065/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.23 acres
Built in 1989
$307,426 est.
$2,801/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.24 acres
Built in 1989
$381,569 est.
$3,134/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
Built in 1980
$150,654 est.
$1,459/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1996
$221,234 est.
$1,936/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 1991
$289,083 est.
$2,592/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
Built in 1980
$201,709 est.
$1,953/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.87 acres
Built in 1979
$368,929 est.
$3,519/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1999
$264,669 est.
$2,275/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1991
$191,211 est.
$1,737/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1998
$349,014 est.
$3,043/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1986
$308,066 est.
$3,003/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.73 acres
Built in 2006
$190,831 est.
$1,917/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.62 acres
$100,000 est.
$1,005/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.63 acres
Built in 1999
$728,923 est.
$7,322/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.7 acres
Built in 1992
$473,377 est.
$4,755/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.01 acres
Built in 2001
$381,109 est.
$3,639/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
18.56 acres
Built in 2000
$458,894 est.
$3,044/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.95 acres
Built in 2000
$237,843 est.
$2,251/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
138.1K sq ft
Average Value
$89,833
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
20.86 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Del Mar Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $110,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chip Creek Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $117,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conestoga Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $79,839 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heather Cir, Minden, NV | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $57,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gloria Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $110,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Spruce Ct, Minden, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $64,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $728,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orbit Way, Minden, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $539,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Blvd, Minden, NV | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heybourne Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $325,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Minden, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $324,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ironwood Dr, Minden, NV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $294,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
10 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Nevada College
2201 West College Parkway
Carson City, NV
20.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Minden Tahoe (MEV)
Minden, NV
2.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3473
1770 US Highway 395 N
Minden, NV
6.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 6
1450 Stephanie Way
Minden, NV
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Valley Rd area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 44% have Some College followed by 22.2% with High School. 48.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 22.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 44.0% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 48.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.