We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Tall Grass Drive in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Tall Grass Drive is $32,349. The average property tax on Tall Grass Drive is $2,175/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Tall Grass Drive area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tall Grass Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Tall Grass Drive in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Tall Grass Drive is $32,349. The average property tax on Tall Grass Drive is $2,175/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Tall Grass Drive area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tall Grass Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$165,670 est.
$2,179/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$178,920 est.
$2,353/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$175,530 est.
$2,308/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 2014
$191,220 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$173,400 est.
$2,281/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 903 Tall Grass Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 2014
$185,690 est.
$2,442/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$182,000 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$188,750 est.
$2,482/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$183,390 est.
$2,412/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$182,340 est.
$2,398/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$175,110 est.
$2,303/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$173,180 est.
$2,278/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$162,720 est.
$2,140/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$174,090 est.
$2,290/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$171,490 est.
$2,255/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds
Built in 2014
$185,430 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$183,510 est.
$2,414/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 2013
$168,070 est.
$2,210/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 2012
$171,540 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds
Built in 2006
$185,470 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$211,290 est.
$2,778/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$187,360 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$178,150 est.
$2,343/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$176,990 est.
$2,328/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$173,600 est.
$2,283/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$184,700 est.
$2,429/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$164,470 est.
$2,163/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$171,590 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$172,730 est.
$2,272/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds
Built in 2006
$178,300 est.
$2,345/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds
Built in 2012
$171,890 est.
$2,261/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$173,130 est.
$2,277/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds
Built in 2016
$187,550 est.
$18/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$174,460 est.
$2,295/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$1,340 est.
$18/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds
Built in 2006
$220,520 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 2013
$182,500 est.
$2,400/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$1,410 est.
$19/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.7K sq ft
Average Value
$32,349
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Faith Ln, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $20,261 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 191st St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $39,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 814.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckeye Ln, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $42,798 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $18,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 638.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $33,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benton St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $11,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tall Grass Dr in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lees Summit Medical Center
2100 SE Blue Parkway
Lees Summit, MO
12.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Calvary Bible College and Theological Seminary
15800 Calvary Road
Kansas City, MO
24.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tall Grass Dr area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.