We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Benton Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Benton Street is $11,817. The average property tax on Benton Street is $818/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Benton Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Benton Street and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Benton Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Benton Street is $11,817. The average property tax on Benton Street is $818/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Benton Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Benton Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Looking for possible owners and residents of 616 Benton St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$60,010 est.
$789/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$57,570 est.
$758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$75,940 est.
$999/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$59,610 est.
$784/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1964
$57,130 est.
$752/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds
Built in 1979
$57,330 est.
$755/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds
Built in 1960
$55,280 est.
$727/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
0.3 acre
1 beds
Built in 1970
$43,560 est.
$573/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds
Built in 1960
$55,250 est.
$727/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
932 sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds
Built in 1920
$48,760 est.
$642/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$67,460 est.
$888/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$55,100 est.
$725/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds
Built in 1996
$102,430 est.
$1,347/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$80,720 est.
$1,062/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds
Built in 1930
$39,710 est.
$523/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$97,780 est.
$1,286/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds
Built in 1960
$66,140 est.
$870/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1940
$39,560 est.
$521/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$11,817
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clark Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $18,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 638.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cotton Wood Ave, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $30,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $22,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Breezeway Ln, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $25,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Branch Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $16,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Ln, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $48,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Benton St in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lees Summit Medical Center
2100 SE Blue Parkway
Lees Summit, MO
15 miles away
COLLEGE
National American University Lees Summit
401 North West Murray Road
Lee's Summit, MO
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Benton St area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.