We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Summer Lane in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Summer Lane is $321,002. The average property tax on Summer Lane is $7,665/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Summer Lane area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summer Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Summer Lane in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Summer Lane is $321,002. The average property tax on Summer Lane is $7,665/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Summer Lane area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Summer Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$366,355 est.
$7,055/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$377,445 est.
$7,650/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$324,263 est.
$6,973/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$395,154 est.
$7,064/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$372,960 est.
$6,905/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$346,067 est.
$6,264/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.9 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$403,263 est.
$7,766/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$420,268 est.
$8,294/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.9 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$428,802 est.
$11,049/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$310,000 est.
$7,498/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$375,355 est.
$7,066/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$322,166 est.
$5,910/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$389,153 est.
$7,443/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.84 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$364,158 est.
$7,825/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$377,057 est.
$7,628/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$348,182 est.
$6,423/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$451,023 est.
$9,283/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$360,000 est.
$8,279/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$404,845 est.
$7,993/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$403,371 est.
$8,664/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$376,600 est.
$6,973/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$399,101 est.
$7,296/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$375,000 est.
$10,176/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
38.6K sq ft
Average Value
$321,002
Biggest House
4.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.14 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bandit Trl, Keller, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $441,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadmoor Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $598,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 37K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belinda Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $352,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atascosa Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $469,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcadia Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $371,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beeding Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $317,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,167,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,094,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,952,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourland Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $2,166,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,058,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 177 | Avg. Value | $1,439,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Trophy Club
2850 E State Highway 114
Trophy Club, TX
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Messenger College
400 S Industrial Blvd
Euless, TX
17.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy K Acres (0TX7)
Grapevine, TX
5.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 35401
1975 Keller Pkwy
Keller, TX
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
1560 Knox Rd.
Roanoke, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Westlake Department Of Public Safety
2650 J T Ottinger Rd
Westlake, TX
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Summer Ln area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 9.7%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.4% with Some College. 32.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 2.6% Black, 9.7% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 17.6% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 18.7% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 15.5% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.0% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.