We found 40 addresses and 45 properties on Bandit Trail in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Bandit Trail is $441,241. The average property tax on Bandit Trail is $9,245/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Bandit Trail area is $133,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bandit Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 45 properties on Bandit Trail in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Bandit Trail is $441,241. The average property tax on Bandit Trail is $9,245/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Bandit Trail area is $133,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bandit Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 2007
$695,894 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.85 acre
Built in 2007
$871,822 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 2007
$1,078,195 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.47 acres
Built in 1940
$310,000 est.
$7,988/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.48 acres
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$357,400 est.
$9,374/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$558,134 est.
$5,746/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$219,000 est.
$5,643/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$556,000 est.
$5,581/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$325,000 est.
$7,577/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$216,034 est.
$5,567/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$553,968 est.
$5,788/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.77 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$535,608 est.
$11,139/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
575 sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$378,398 est.
$5,210/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$440,000 est.
$8,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
608 sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$702,226 est.
$12,588/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
2.13 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$929,038 est.
$16,938/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
$222,000 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.59 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$711,401 est.
$11,618/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$830,000 est.
$17,497/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.98 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$447,000 est.
$16,964/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.99 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$627,187 est.
$8,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.25 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2009
$1,309,000 est.
$34,012/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
3.49 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.63 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$487,588 est.
$4,935/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$468,192 est.
$7,472/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
$49,800 est.
$1,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$221,300 est.
$5,790/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$495,928 est.
$4,892/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$591,753 est.
$8,056/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.76 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$217,466 est.
$12,963/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$571,816 est.
$6,828/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.76 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$644,929 est.
$8,756/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.76 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$947,946 est.
$15,467/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$385,000 est.
$8,192/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.78 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$630,000 est.
$12,409/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.76 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$300,000 est.
$5,088/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$523,977 est.
$6,859/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$508,900 est.
$11,334/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.76 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$520,092 est.
$4,902/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.18 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$588,310 est.
$5,720/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
64.9K sq ft
Average Value
$441,241
Biggest House
4.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.49 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anson Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $386,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $208,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 91K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bodega Bay Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $230,129 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennington Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $349,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrington Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $830,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambergris Trl, Keller, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $299,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,167,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,094,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,952,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourland Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $2,166,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,058,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 177 | Avg. Value | $1,439,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cook Childrens Northeast Hospital LLC
6316 Precinct Line Rd
Hurst, TX
5.4 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
21.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy K Acres (0TX7)
Grapevine, TX
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart Supercenter 3274
9100 N Tarrant Pkwy
North Richland Hills, TX
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
8705 Davis Boulevard (farm Market 1938)
North Richland Hills, TX
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Colleyville F D Station 3
312 W. Mcdonwell School Road
Colleyville, TX
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bandit Trl area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 8.2%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.8% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 2.1% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Graduate Degree, 36.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 13.1% High School, and 3.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.4% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 18.2% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 17.2% Non-Family.