We found 1 address and 1 property on State Route 3 in Mannsville, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 3 is $17,900. The average property tax on State Route 3 is $170/yr. The average household income in the State Route 3 area is $68,254. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 3 and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on State Route 3 in Mannsville, NY. The average price for real estate on State Route 3 is $17,900. The average property tax on State Route 3 is $170/yr. The average household income in the State Route 3 area is $68,254. Select an address below to search who owns that property on State Route 3 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
$17,900 est.
$170/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
33.8K sq ft
Average Value
$17,900
Largest Lot
0.77 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 85 , Mannsville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $139,059 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dixon Rd, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $183,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodpecker Ln, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $102,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 372.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Machold Rd, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $165,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 89 , Mannsville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $129,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lee Rd, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $85,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hoxie Rd, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $480,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Greene Point Rd, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $390,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Saxe Rd, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $368,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fadden Rd, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $302,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $251,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parsons Rd, Mannsville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $241,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 3 in Mannsville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Richland (1NY3)
Richland, NY
18.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tops Market 595
6103 N Main St
Sandy Creek, NY
9.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 3 area is White at 96.5% followed by Other at 1.8%. In terms of education, 39.9% have High School followed by 27.3% with Some College. 50.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.6% Black, 0.1% Hispanic, 96.5% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 13.0% Bachelors Degree, 27.3% Some College, 39.9% High School, and 10.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 13.9% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.9% Married with Kids, 50.7% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 1.9% Single without Kids, and 20.7% Non-Family.