The average building or house on State Route 11b, North Bangor area was built in 1974. The average household income in this area is $48.5K and the average property tax is $1.8K/yr. The largest lot size available on State Route 11b, North Bangor, NY is 178.45 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $66.2K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
67 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$120,600 est.
$2,864/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.9 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$103,700 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
89.4 acres
$52,900 est.
$1,513/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1825
$48,000 est.
$1,203/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$38,000 est.
$733/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1914 State Route 11b, North Bangor, NY 12966? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.8 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$110,400 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.3 acres
Built in 1997
$38,000 est.
$1,788/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$68,000 est.
$1,443/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1989
$34,000 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
87.9 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$139,600 est.
$3,491/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
Built in 2000
$32,000 est.
$916/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
33.3 acres
Built in 1970
$61,800 est.
$733/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1970
$30,000 est.
$1,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
660 sq ft
45 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$61,800 est.
$1,768/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
26.5 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$119,000 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$63,000 est.
$1,300/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
108.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$159,200 est.
$3,482/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1825
$50,400 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$20,200 est.
$951/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
92.76 acres
$67,300 est.
$1,925/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
32.1 acres
$20,000 est.
$941/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
1.69 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1895
$10,800 est.
$309/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5.5 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$121,200 est.
$2,964/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 acres
$9,000 est.
$424/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.1 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$104,300 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.88 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$88,400 est.
$2,026/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
600.2K sq ft
Average Value
$66,232
Biggest House
4.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
178.45 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 22 , North Bangor, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $56,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 406.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weller Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $90,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Walkerville Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 16 , North Bangor, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $84,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 19 , North Bangor, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $95,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 10 , North Bangor, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $57,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 387.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Uno St, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $157,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Road Ext, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $151,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $146,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | White Rd, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $145,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $115,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Van Dusen Dr, North Bangor, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $104,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 952.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on State Route 11b in North Bangor, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alice Hyde Medical Center
133 Park Street
Malone, NY
10 miles away
AIRPORT
Malone Dufort (MAL)
Malone, NY
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fat Bobs Deli
2561 State Route 11b
North Bangor, NY
4.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Morgan, Roger L DBA = Tri County Communications Systems
Top Of Perry Hill 1.5 Mi Nnw
North Bangor, NY
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bangor Volunteer Fire Co Inc
2367 State Route 11
North Bangor, NY
2.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the State Route 11b area is White at 98.4% followed by Other at 0.9%. In terms of education, 46.5% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 98.4% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 5.9% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 46.5% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 11.9% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.